2024 CARMELITE DIRECTORY
Please Remember
The Carmelite Directory is for your convenience and should be used for conducting
Carmelite business only. Employees and Carmelites are advised that addresses and
phone numbers of members are CONFIDENTIAL. Personal phone numbers are not to
be given out without the express permission of the individual Carmelite.
Regarding phone numbers in countries other than the United States, the
particular country code is given in parentheses.
This edition of the 2024 CARMELITE DIRECTORY was completed on March 6, 2024.
Any changes, additions, or deletions should be forwarded to either:
or
Carmelite Provincial Office
1317 N. Frontage Road
Darien, IL 60561-5530
Tel: 630-971-0050
Fax: 630-971-0195
______________________________
Publisher
Society of Mount Carmel
CONTENTS
GENERAL COUNCIL.............................................................................................................. 6
PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATION............................................................................................ 7
PROVINCE ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM.............................................................................................7
BOARDS........................................................................................................................................9
COMMISSIONS...........................................................................................................................12
CARMELITES LIVING IN THE PROVINCE ............................................................................... 14
CANADA........................................................................................................................... 32
EL SALVADOR ................................................................................................................... 34
HONDURAS ...................................................................................................................... 35
MÉXICO............................................................................................................................ 35
PERÚ COMMISSARIAT....................................................................................................... 36
UNITED STATES................................................................................................................. 40
ARIZONA ....................................................................................................................................40
CALIFORNIA ...............................................................................................................................42
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA.............................................................................................................44
FLORIDA.....................................................................................................................................45
ILLINOIS......................................................................................................................................46
KANSAS ......................................................................................................................................53
KENTUCKY..................................................................................................................................53
MARYLAND................................................................................................................................53
MASSACHUSETTS.......................................................................................................................54
NEW JERSEY...............................................................................................................................54
NEW YORK .................................................................................... Error! Bookmark not defined.
PENNSYLVANIA..........................................................................................................................56
TEXAS.........................................................................................................................................56
OTHER COUNTRIES............................................................................................................ 57
OTHER ADDRESSES............................................................................................................ 58
USEFUL NUMBERS .....................................................................................................................58
OTHER CARMELITE ADDRESSES.................................................................................................59
ST. THOMAS PROVINCE CARMELITES (INDIA) WORKING IN CANADA ......................................60
PROVINCES, COMMISSARIATS, AND DELEGATIONS..................................................................61
SENIORITY LISTS................................................................................................................ 64
SENIORITY LIST OF MEMBERS....................................................................................................64
ALPHABETICAL SENIORITY LIST..................................................................................................72
MISC/NECROLOGY ............................................................................................................ 80
ALPHABETICAL NECROLOGY......................................................................................................80
CHRONOLOGICAL NECROLOGY..................................................................................................89
PLACES OF BURIAL.....................................................................................................................98
PROVINCIAL STATISTICS.............................................................................................................99
2021 JUBILARIANS ...................................................................................................................100
PROVINCIAL SUPERIORS ..........................................................................................................101
ACTIVE MINISTRY CHRONOLOGY ............................................................................................102
PROVINCIAL ONLINE RESOURCES............................................................................................103
MISSION STATEMENT
The Carmelites of the Province of the Most Pure
Heart of Mary, in allegiance to Jesus Christ, live in a
prophetic and contemplative stance of prayer,
common life, and service. Inspired by Elijah and Mary
and informed by the Carmelite Rule, we give witness
to an eight-hundred-year-old tradition of spiritual
transformation in the United States, Canada, Peru,
Mexico, and El Salvador.
DECLARACIÓN DE MISIÓN
Los Carmelitas de la Provincia del Purísimo Corazón
de María, en lealtad a Jesucristo, viven en una
postura de oración, vida común, y servicio profético y
contemplativo. Inspirados por Elías y María e
informados por la Regla Carmelita, damos testimonio
a una tradición de ochocientos años de
transformación espiritual en los Estados Unidos,
Canadá, Perú, México y El Salvador.
CORE VALUES
We Witness –
Through both personal and
communal prayer, which is the
deep engagement with the
presence of God, and which
unites us with Christ and
transforms us in the Holy Spirit;
Through praying, living, and
proclaiming the Word of God,
the light that penetrates our
minds and hearts, and fills us
with a prophetic zeal for
building the kingdom of God;
Through the inspiration of Mary
and Elijah as bearers of God in
our lives and in a world in need
of healing and hope;
Through fraternity, which is
our call to a common life in
Carmel, and in which we find
strength and unity in our
diversity as brothers, while
striving to respect and love one
another as companions on the
journey of transformation;
Through the vows, which bring
clarity to our lives and free us to
live in allegiance to Jesus Christ;
Through service, which fosters
God’s presence and the fullness
of life the Lord promises, by
accompanying God’s people
through our varied ministries;
Through the celebration of the
Eucharist, which nourishes us
and sustains us on the journey.
VALORES PRINCIPALES
Atestiguamos –
A través de la oración personal y
comunal, que es el encuentro
profundo con la presencia de Dios,
y que nos une con Cristo y nos
transforma por el Espíritu Santo;
A través de orar, vivir, y
proclamar la Palabra de Dios, la
luz que penetra nuestras mentes y
corazones, y nos llena con un celo
profético de construir el Reino de
Dios;
A través de la inspiración de
María y Elías como portadores de
Dios en nuestras vidas y en un
mundo que necesita sanación y
esperanza;
A través de la fraternidad, la cual
es nuestra llamada a una vida
común en el Carmelo, y en la cual
encontramos la fuerza y la unidad
en nuestra diversidad como
hermanos, esforzándonos por
respetar y amar el uno al otro
como compañeros en el camino de
transformación;
A través de los votos, que traen
claridad a nuestras vidas y nos
liberan para vivir en fidelidad a
Jesucristo;
A través del servicio, que nutre la
presencia de Dios y la plenitud de
vida que el Señor promete,
acompañando al pueblo de Dios
en nuestros varios ministerios;
A través de la celebración de la
Eucaristía, que nos alimenta y
nos sostiene en el camino.
GENERAL COUNCIL
(Italy Country Code: 39)
Curia Generalizia dei Carmelitani
Via Giovanni Lanza, 138 Tel 39-06-462-0181
00184 Roma Fax 39-06-4620-1847
ITALY
Prior General Tel 39-06-4620-1884
Most Rev. Míċéal O’Neill, O.Carm. [email protected]
Vice Prior General Tel 39-06-4620-1834
Very Rev. Benny Phang Khong Wing, O.Carm. [email protected]
General Councilor of Americas Tel 39-06-4620-1838
Very Rev. Luis José Maza Subero, O.Carm. [email protected]
General Councilor of Europe Tel 39-06-4620-1846
Very Rev. Richard Byrne, O.Carm. [email protected]
General Councilor of Africa Tel 39-06-4620-1841
Very Rev. Conrad Mutizamhepo, O.Carm. [email protected]
General Councilor of Asia, Oceania, Australia Tel 39-06-4620-1835
Very Rev. Robert Thomas Puthussery, O.Carm. [email protected]
Procurator General Tel 39-06-4620-1840
Very Rev. Michael Farrugia, O.Carm. [email protected]
Bursar General Tel 39-06-4620-1834
Very Rev. Christian Körner, O.Carm. [email protected]
Secretary General Tel 39-06-4620-1822
Rev. Roberto Hasudungan Sianturi, O.Carm. [email protected]
North American Region President
Bro. Robert Chiulli, O.Carm. [email protected]
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 7
PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATION
PROVINCE
ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM
Prior Provincial
Carl J. Markelz, O.Carm.
Vice Prior Provincial
David McEvoy, O.Carm.
Provincial Councilors
Rolf Nepi Willemsen, O.Carm. 1st Councilor
Luis Jesus Paz Acosta, O.Carm. 2nd Councilor
Jorge Monterroso, O.Carm. 3rd Councilor
Samuel Citero, O.Carm. 4th Councilor
Commissary Provincial of Peru
Raúl Maraví Cabrera, O.Carm.
Provincial Treasurer
Larry Fidelus, O.Carm.
Provincial Canonist
(Open)
Director of the Little Flower Society
Thomas Schrader, O.Carm.
Director of Missions
Joseph O’Brien, O.Carm.
Director of Planning
Lawrence Fidelus, O.Carm.
Director of Health Care
Joseph Atcher, O.Carm.
Director of Accountability and
Ethical Ministry
David McEvoy, O.Carm.
Office Manager
Aida Reynolds
Director of Provincial Properties
Ryan Anderson
FINANCE
Provincial Treasurer
Larry Fidelus, O.Carm.
Director of Finance
Brian Gawel, CPA
Benefits Coordinator
Marina Lolli
Accountant
Lynn Oakland
COMMUNICATIONS
Director of Marketing &
Communications
Print Media
Kenneth J. Pino
Digital Media Specialist
Jorge Mora
Social Media Coordinator
Karen Dempsey
Director of Book Publications
Editor of The Sword
William J. Harry, O.Carm.
Carmelite Review
Editor
Gregory Houck, O.Carm.
VOCATIONS
Vocations Coordinator
Daryl Moresco, O.Carm.
Vocation Promoter: USA / Canada
Michael Joyce, O.Carm.
Director of Vocations:
El Salvador / Mexico / Honduras
Henrry Cienfuegos, O.Carm.
Director of Vocations: Perú
Evir Jesús Zambrano Ríos, O.Carm.
8 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
LAY CARMELITES
Provincial Delegate
Carl J. Markelz, O.Carm.
Provincial Coordinator
Cindy Perazzo, T.O.Carm.
Associate Delegate for El Salvador
Antolino Méndez, O.Carm.
Associate Delegate for Mexico
Mario Cadena, O.Carm.
Associate Delegate for Peru
Enrique Laguna, O.Carm.
CARMELITE NUNS
Provincial Delegate
John Horan, O.Carm. (SEL)
IMMIGRATION
Provincial Coordinator
Rolf Nepi Willemsen, O.Carm.
Assistant
Aida Reynolds
INITIAL FORMATION
Provincial Director of Formation
Rolf Nepi Willemsen, O.Carm.
Director of Pre-Novitiate,
Whitefriars Hall, Washington, DC
Rolf Nepi Willemsen, O.Carm.
Director of Pre-Novitiate,
Centro Xiberta, El Salvador
Benjamín Constante Quezada, O.Carm.
Director of Pre-Novitiate
Casa San Elias, Lima, Perú
Evir Jesús Zambrano Ríos, O.Carm.
Noviciado Carmelita
Carmelite Novitiate
Tlalpan, Mexico
Luis Jesús Paz Acosta, O.Carm. –
Director
Directors of Internship –
USA/Canada/Mexico
David McEvoy, O.Carm.
Peru
Raul Maraví, O.Carm.
Director of Post Novitiate, USA
Rolf Nepi Willemsen, O.Carm.
Director of Post Novitiate
El Salvador
Rodolfo Aznarán, O.Carm.
Director of Post Novitiate - Peru
Raul Maraví, O.Carm.
ONGOING FORMATION
Elijah-Elisha Program
Daryl Moresco, O.Carm.
PRESIDENT OF NORTH
AMERICAN REGION
Robert Chiulli, O.Carm. (SEL)
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 9
BOARDS
Carmelitana Board
Rolf Nepi Willemsen, O.Carm.,
Chair and Liasion
Matthew Gummess, O.Carm.
Gregory Houck, O.Carm.
Daryl Moresco, O.Carm.
Patricia O’Callaghan
Darien Retreat Center
Advisory Board
Carl J. Markelz, O.Carm., Chair
Joseph Atcher, O.Carm.
Steve Bridges
Robert Colaresi, O.Carm.
Lisa Donato
Larry Fidelus, O.Carm.
Brian Gawel
Society of the Little Flower
League of the Miraculous Infant
of Prague
Association of Our Lady of
Mount Carmel (El Salvador)
Carl J. Markelz, O.Carm., Chair
Raymond Clennon, O.Carm.
Larry Fidelus, O.Carm.
Brian Gawel
Thomas Schrader, O.Carm.
John Welch, O.Carm.
Review Board
Ernest Stark, Chair
Quinn Conners, O.Carm.
Mayra Flores
Jack Leyhane
Jan Slattery
Monastery Cellars Corp. Board
Klaus Reif, Chair
Samuel Citero, O.Carm.
Robert D. DiDomenico
Larry Fidelus, O.Carm.
Eva Kessel
Carl J. Markelz, O.Carm.
Gordon Pugh
Gerard Power, O.Carm.
Monastery of Mt. Carmel, Ontario
Carl J. Markelz, O.Carm., Chair
Joseph Atcher, O.Carm.
Marc Bell, O.Carm.
Samuel Citero, O.Carm.
Larry Fidelus, O.Carm.
Craig Morrison, O.Carm.
Joyson Pottackal, O.Carm.
Gerard Power, O.Carm.
Thomas Schrader, O.Carm.
Cliford Sexton
Michael Wastag, O.Carm.
Solar Corporation Board
Carl J. Markelz, O.Carm., President
Gerard Power, O.Carm.
Michael Wastag, O.Carm.
Retirement Plan Trustees
Quinn Conners, O.Carm., Chair
Larry Fidelus, O.Carm.
Carl J. Markelz, O.Carm.
Daniel O’Neill, O.Carm.
Mark Schaffner, O.Carm.
10 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
SOLELY OWNED HIGH SCHOOLS
Crespi Carmelite High School,
Encino, CA
Board of Members
Carl J. Markelz, O.Carm.
David McEvoy, O.Carm.
Rolf Nepi Willemsen, O.Carm.
Luis Jesús Paz Acosta, O.Carm.
Jorge Monterroso Mérida, O.Carm.
Samuel Citero, O.Carm.
Board of Directors
David DiTomaso, Dr. Liam James Joyce,
Chair Principal (non-voting)
Pat Baker Mike Lang
Robert Barberie Mary Betz Lutz
Thomas Batsis, O.Carm. Allison Moore
Michael Beugg Michael Rahimzadeh
Jordan Bridges Craig Russell
Jane Brue Brent Schirripa
David Dorsey Michele Sjolander
Dr. Kenneth Foersch, Robert Slingerland
President Joe Sykora
Leopold Gluekcert, O.Carm. Bishop Gerald Wilkerson
Michael Kwiecien, O.Carm.
Salpointe Catholic High School,
Tucson, AZ
Board of Members
Carl J. Markelz, O.Carm.
David McEvoy, O.Carm.
Rolf Nepi Willemsen, O.Carm.
Luis Jesús Paz Acosta, O.Carm.
Jorge Monterroso Mérida, O.Carm.
Samuel Citero, O.Carm.
Board of Directors
Pat P. Lopez III, Ardemis Martin
Chair Rafale Meza
Tracy Cracchiolo, Omar Mireles
Vice-Chair Kimberly Romo-Burgle
Dynse G. Crunkleton Dev Sethi
Mark DeBenedetti Michael A. Slania
Linda Gutierrez David Smallhouse
William J. Harry, O.Carm. Patrick Sniezek
Paul Henson, O.Carm. Glenn Snow, O.Carm.
Robert Huber Kay G. Sullivan,
Amy Huether President
Joseph T. Higgins Patricia A. Taylor
Philip Lacovara, Thomas Toole
Secretary Neal Weitman
Mount Carmel High School,
Chicago, IL
Board of Members
Carl J. Markelz, O.Carm.
David McEvoy, O.Carm.
Rolf Nepi Willemsen, O.Carm.
Luis Jesús Paz Acosta, O.Carm.
Jorge Monterroso Mérida, O.Carm.
Samuel Citero, O.Carm.
Board of Directors
Mark Duffy, Jim Hynan
Chair Giada Litner
Donald Barry, Enrico Mowatt
Trish Carlson John Murphy
Brendan Conroy, Dave Novosel,
President Secretary
Matthew Cushing Michael O’Keefe, O.Carm.
David Dillon, O.Carm. Ann Marie Riordan
Janice Dobrinich Sergio Sanchez Mejia, O.Carm.
Thomas Gibbs Scott Tabernacki,
Leopold Glueckert, O.Carm. Principal
Ned Hughes Geralyn Thompson
Neil Hughes Jerry Williams, O.Carm.
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 11
CO-SPONSORED / CO-OWNED HIGH SCHOOLS
Carmel Catholic High School,
Mundelein, IL
Board of Members
Carl Markelz, O.Carm.,
Co-Chair
LaDonna Manternach, BVM,
Co-Chair
Robert Colaresi, O.Carm.
Kate Hendel, BVM
Daryl Moresco, O.Carm.
Karen R. Conover, BVM
Board of Directors
Charles Bartels, Chair
Richard Caffarelli, Vice-Chair
Daniel Abben
Brad Bonham, President,
(ex-officio)
Lori Cerwin
Genice Daniels
Jeff Del Carmen
Ric Elert
Kambra French (ex-officio)
Margaret Geraghty, BVM
Jason Huther, Principal(ex-officio)
Robert Hickey
Kenya Jackson
Amy Junge
Thomas Murphy, O.Carm.
Hon. Michael Nerheim
Chris Salvi
John Sheehy (ex-officio)
Jeffery Smialek, O.Carm.
Brian Stith (ex-officio)
William Sturm
Barbara Sullivan
Dr. Lori Ventura
Joliet Catholic Academy,
Joliet, IL
Board of Members
Carl Markelz, O.Carm.
Co-Chair
Jeanne Bessette, O.S.F.
Co-Chair
Mary Jane Griffin, O.S.F.
William J. Harry, O.Carm.
Peggy Quinn, O.S.F.
John Welch, O.Carm.
Board of Directors
Max Ziesmer, Chair
William Bayci
Jeffrey Budz, President/Principal, (ex-officio)
Paul Buss
Vincent Cornelius
Jack Ericksen
Lawrence Fidelus, O.Carm.
Sally Giegrich
Stephen Gulden
Janine Hicks
Mary Jaworski
Mark Karner
Michael J. Korst
Barbara Kwiatkowski, O.S.F.
Ken Mihelich
Nicole Murray
Laura Pahl,
Vice Principal Curriculum/Technology,
(ex-officio)
William Pender
Matt Schimanski, Alumni Representative
Thomas Schrader, O.Carm.
Charlotte Turturillo (ex-officio)
Enrique Varela, O.Carm.
Nick Weis
12 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
COMMISSIONS
Communications Commission
Jorge Monterrosso, O.Carm.,
Council Liaison
Karen Dempsey
Gregory Houck, O.Carm.
Jorge Mora
Kenneth Pino
Glenn Snow, O.Carm.
Community Life Commission
David McEvoy, O.Carm., Council Liaison
All Priors
Finance Commission
Bradley Petersen, O.Carm., Chair
Rolf Nepi Willemsen, O.Carm., Council Liaison
Michael Carbery
Larry Fidelus, O.Carm.
Brian Gawel
Daniel Ulises González Cabrera, O.Carm.
Justin Klesinski
Mario Loya Cabadilla, O.Carm.
James Roth
Duane Rocheleau
Thomas Schrader, O.Carm.
Formation Commission
Rolf N. Willemsen, O.Carm.,
Chair/Council Liaison
Rodolfo Aznarán, O.Carm.
José Benjamín Constante Quezada
Peggy Crowley, SHCJ
Emanuel Ewaldus Krowa, O.Carm.
Raul Maravi, O.Carm.
David McEvoy, O.Carm.
Luis Jesús Paz Acosta, O.Carm.
Evir Jesús Zambrano Ríos, O.Carm.
Health Commission
Joseph Atcher, O.Carm., Chair
Samuel Citero, O.Carm, Council Liaison
Myron Judy, O.Carm.
Marina Lolli
Interprovincial Lay Carmelite
Commission
Cindy Perazzo, T.O.Carm.,
Provincial Coordinator (PCM)
Suveda Thiagaraj, T.O.Carm.,
Provincial Coordinator (SEL)
Carl J. Markelz, O.Carm.
Council Liaison
Francis Amodio, O.Carm.
Provincial Delegate (SEL)
Cheryl K. Baltru, T.O.Carm. (PCM)
Desi Byerley, T.O. Carm. (PCM)
S. Kelley Henderson, T.O.Carm. (PCM)
Edith Matlock T.O. Carm. (SEL)
Margie McCalester, T.O.Carm. (PCM)
Kathleen Richardville, T.O.Carm (PCM)
Enidia Seoane, T.O. Carm. (SEL)
Justice, Peace, and Integrity of Creation
Commission
David Semmens, O.Carm., Chair
Luis Jesús Paz Acosta, O.Carm., Council Liaison
Neil Conlisk, O.Carm.
Santos Antolino Mendez Ramírez, O.Carm.
Sr. Jane Remson, O.Carm.
Emilio Rodriguez, O.Carm.
Parish Commission
Jeffery Smialek, O.Carm., Chair
Jorge Monterroso, O.Carm., Council Liaison
Paul Henson, O.Carm.
Cecilio Hernández, O.Carm.
Richard Supple, O.Carm.
Prayer & Liturgy Commission
Benjamin Aguilar, O.Carm., Chair
Carl Markelz, O.Carm., Council Liaison
Matthew Gummess, O.Carm.
Daryl Moresco, O.Carm.
Ryan Resurreccion, O.Carm.
Vocation Commission
Daryl Moresco, O.Carm., Chair
Samuel Citero, O.Carm., Council Laison
Henrry Mauricio Cienfuegos Ostorga, O.Carm.
Karen Dempsey
Michael Joyce, O.Carm.
Roberto Mejia, O.Carm.
Roberto Reyes, O.Carm.
Evir Jesús Zambrano Ríos, O.Carm.
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 13
Secondary Schools Commission
Jorge José Villegas, O.Carm.
Sheila Delgado Torres
Colegio Nuestro Salvador – José Gálvez
Evir Jesús Zambrano Ríos, O.Carm.
Flor Paredes
Colegio Nuestra Señora del Carmen - Barranco
Miguel Bacigalupo del Corral, O.Carm.
Eduardo Tapia – Carmelitas - Miraflores
Bradley Bonham - Carmel Catholic
Jason Huther - Carmel Catholic
Kenneth Foersch - Crespi Carmelite
Liam James Joyce - Crespi Carmelite
Jeffrey Budz - Joliet Catholic
Brendan Conroy - Mount Carmel
Scott Tabernacki - Mount Carmel
Ardemis Martin - Salpointe Catholic
Kay Sullivan, Chair - Salpointe Catholic
Carl Markelz, O.Carm.
Council Liaison
14 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Adelmann, Edward
Joliet, IL
DOB: Oct 19, 1947
First Vows: Aug 22, 1967
Solemn Vows: Sep 6, 1970
Ordination: Aug 30, 1975
Cell: 51-975-078-108 39
Agostino, Emil*
Chicago, IL
DOB: Nov 17, 1937
First Vows: Aug 22, 1957
Solemn Vows: Aug 22,1960
Ordination: Feb 8, 1964
Cell: 815-487-0646 52
Aguilar, Benjamin*
Morenzi, AZ
DOB: Jul 25, 1965
First Vows: Jun 12, 1989
Solemn Vows: Oct 10,1992
Ordination: May 21, 1994
Min: 818-345-1672
Cell: 773-410-1441 42
Álvarez, Filiberto
Oregel
Guadalajara, Mexico
DOB: Jan 22, 1983
First Vows: Jun 10, 2019
Priory: 202-526-1221
Cell: 202-491-5057 44
Andrade Aguilar,
Victor Hugo
Veracruz, Mexico
DOB: Oct 10, 1982
First Vows: Jun 13, 2022
Priory: 202-526-1221
Cell: 202-487-7102
44
Andres, Timothy*
Chicago, IL
DOB: Dec 8, 1957
First Vows: Jun 15, 1981
Solemn Vows: Oct 27, 1984
Ordination: Nov 29, 1986
MIn: 773-322-3610
Priory: 815-722-8687
Cell: 708-567-7117
52
Armstrong, Anthony*
Preston, UK
DOB: Apr 9, 1965
First Vows: Aug 18, 2012
Solemn Vows: Jan 10, 2016
Ordination: Nov 1, 2019
Min: 941-966-0807
202-746-3615 45
Atcher, Joseph*
Louisville, KY
DOB: Sep 19, 1949
First Vows: Aug 22, 1969
Solemn Vows: Apr 13, 1974
Ordination: May 8, 1976
Cell: 502-417-9127 50
CARMELITES LIVING IN THE PROVINCE
Men with an asterisk (*) after their names have e-mail addresses. That address is the first letter of the
first name plus the surname, followed by @carmelites.net (example: [email protected]). For fax
numbers, please go to the member’s page.
Calling from USA/Canada to another country: use prefix 011.
Calling to USA/Canada from another country: use prefix 001.
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 15
Ayala García, José
Guadalupe
Guanajuato, Mexico
DOB: Oct 21, 1983
First Vows: Jun 13, 2022
Priory: 202-526-1221
Cell: 202-487-8548
44
Aznarán Sarmiento,
Rodolfo*
Lima, Peru
DOB: Oct 11, 1966
First Vows: Feb 9, 1991
Solemn Vows: Jul 1, 1995
Priory: 503-7842-
7243
Cell: 51-1-99-453-
3506
34
Bacigalupo del Corral,
Miguel*
Lima, Peru
DOB: Dec 12, 1954
First Vows: Feb 25, 1979
Solemn Vows: Dec 19, 1982
Ordination: Nov 14, 2007
Min: 51-1-446-0137
Priory: 51-1-446-0137
Cell: 51-1-99-813-
2906
38
Batsis, Thomas*
Louisville, KY
DOB: Jun 22, 1941
First Vows: Aug 22, 1967
Solemn Vows: Mar 14, 1970
Ordination: May 16, 1970
Priory: 818-768-6500
Cell: 310-717-3793
43
Bauerle, Bernhard*
Achern, Germany
DOB: Apr 27, 1936
First Vows: Aug 18, 1958
Solemn Vows: Feb 8, 1962
Ordination: May 30, 1964
Ministry: 630-969-
3311
Cell: 630-824-8536
47
Belizario, Nelson*
Chicago, IL
DOB: Jun 7, 1942
First Vows: Aug 15, 1961
Solemn Vows: Feb 10, 1965
Ordination: May 25, 1968
Priory: 201-568-0364 55
Bell, Eric*
Joliet, IL
DOB: May 24, 1943
First Vows: Sep 8, 1964
Solemn Vows: Sep 7, 1969
Ordination: (D) Dec 7, 1974
Cell: 630-310-0357 40
Bell, Marc* Newcastle
upon Tyne, UK
DOB: Jan 29, 1966
First Vows: Jun 8, 2009
Solemn Vows: Aug 24, 2013
Ordination: Jun 6, 2015
Cell: 630-432-3373 50
Bettinger, Eugene*
Elizabeth, NJ
DOB: Feb 8, 1947
First Vows: Aug 22, 1969
Solemn Vows: Apr 13, 1974
Ordination: May 15, 1976
Cell: 551-237-6065 55
16 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Bui, Joseph Truan
(INDO) Priory: 202-526-1221 44
Cadena P., Mario*
San Juan de los Lagos,
Mexico
DOB: Apr 22, 1979
First Vows: Jul 16, 2008
Solemn Vows: Feb 8, 2014
Cell: 562-551-9638 36
Caggiano, Kyrin*
Somerville, MA
DOB: Feb 18, 1935
First Vows: Aug 22, 1956
Solemn Vows: Aug 22, 1959
Ordination: Jun 2, 1962
Priory: 941-412-0678
Cell: 941-306-8111 46
Carroll, Robert*
Joliet, IL
DOB: Jan 29, 1944
First Vows: Sep 15, 1963
Solemn Vows: Mar 14, 1970
Ordination: May 14, 1971
Min: 630-852-3303
Cell: 630-796-5104
48
Raúl Sharley
Chafloque Orozco*
Peru
DOB: Sep 8, 1994
First Vows: Jan 4, 2024
38
Cienfuegos O., Henrry
Mauricio* Canton San
Diego, El Salvador
DOB: May 4, 1988
First Vows: Dec 30, 2017
Solemn Vows: Jan 28, 2022
Ordination: Jul 9, 2022
Min: 503-2216-7958
Priory: 503-2504-9319
Cell: 630-209-0772
34
Cilia, Jose*
Valette, Malta
DOB: Mar 9, 1938
First Vows: Nov 21, 1962
Solemn Vows: Nov 24, 1965
Ordination: Aug 3, 1968
Min: 707-422-7767
Priory: 707-426-3639
Cell: 707-208-9269
42
Citero, Samuel*
Passaic, NJ
DOB: May 29, 1955
First Vows: Sep 1, 1979
Solemn Vows: Jan 29, 1984
Ordination: Nov 24, 1984
Min: 201-567-2768
Priory: 201-567-2574
Cell: 201-679-0846
54
Clennon, Raymond*
Morris, IL
DOB: Apr 29, 1941
First Vows: Aug 29, 1962
Solemn Vows: Feb 9, 1966
Ordination: May 27, 1967
Cell: 847-602-2488 50
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 17
Colaresi, Robert*
New Britain, CT
DOB: Dec 23, 1941
First Vows: Aug 15, 1961
Solemn Vows: Feb 10, 1965
Ordination: Sep 14, 1967
Min: 630-969-4141
Cell: 630-725-8919
47
Comerford, John*
Joliet, IL
DOB: Feb 18, 1948
First Vows: Aug 22, 1968
Solemn Vows: Apr 18, 1976
Ordination: May 27, 1977
Cell: 630-589-7414 50
Conlisk, Neil*
Blue Island, IL
DOB: Feb 14, 1987
First Vows: Jun 10, 2016
Solemn Vows: Sep 12, 2020
Min: 905-356-4113
Priory: 905-356-4113
Cell: 202-340-8915
51
Conners, Quinn*
Chicago, IL
DOB: Jun 10, 1944
First Vows: Aug 22, 1965
Solemn Vows: Feb 7, 1969
Ordination: May 14, 1971
Priory: 202-526-1221
Cell: 202-285-8119
44
Constante Q., José
Benjamín*
Sonsonate, El Salvador
DOB: Oct 26, 1985
First Vows: Jan 8, 2016
Solemn Vows: Aug 24, 2019
Priory: 503-2504-
9319
Cell: 503-7909-7208
34
Cruz Diaz, Pedro
Adolfo*
DOB:
First Vows: Jul 20, 2023 Priory: 202-526-1221 44
Díaz E., Eduardo
Antonio*
Carabobo-Naguanagua,
Venezuela
DOB: Aug 9, 1984
First Vows: Jan 10, 2020
Priory: 51-1-447-0183
Cell: 51-1-430-1221
38
Dillon, David*
Chicago, IL
DOB: Jan 25, 1939
First Vows: Aug 15, 1959
Solemn Vows: Feb 7, 1963
Ordination: May 27, 1965
Cell: 630-464-7487 52
Dineen, Barry*
Dumont, NJ
DOB: Dec 7, 1982
First Vows: Jun 8, 2020
Priory: 202-526-1221
Cell: 201-937-2808
44
18 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Dubé, Marcel*
Detroit, MI
DOB: Jul 13, 1929
First Vows: Aug 15, 1948
Solemn Vows: Aug 15, 1951
Ordination: May 29, 1954
46
Durham, Greg (SEL) Priory: 202-526-1221 44
Fidelus, Lawrence*
Chicago, IL
DOB: Jun 14, 1951
First Vows: Jun 13, 1994
Solemn Vows: Jun 8, 1999
Priory: 815-439-8246
773-562-3248 51
Flores L., Kevin
Alexander*
San Vicente, El Salvador
DOB: Jun 5, 1999
First Vows: Jan 7, 2023
Priory: 503-7842-
7243
34
Fontaine, David*
Salem, MA
DOB: Feb 18, 1951
First Vows: Aug 20, 1971
Solemn Vows: Sep 14, 1977
Ordination: May 19, 1979
Res: 707-425-3588 42
Franco G., Emanuel*
Guadalajara, Mexico
DOB: Dec 8, 1984
First Vows: Jun 10, 2013
Solemn Vows: Oct 1, 2017
Ordination: May 26, 2018
Min: 520-795-1633
Priory: 520-325-1537
Cell: 202-538-4998
41
García, Rogelio*
Mexico City, Mexico
DOB: Nov 10, 1981
First Vows: Aug 15, 2006
Solemn Vows: Jan 13, 2012
Ordination: Apr 20, 2013
Min: 52-871-733-5218
Priory: 52-871-731-
5384
Cell: 815-727-7187
36
García H., David
Ulises*
Sonsonate, MA
DOB: Apr 23, 1992
First Vows: Jan 7, 2017
Solemn Vows: Aug 21, 2021
Min: 815-727-7187
Priory: 815-726-5208
Cell: 331-775-4311
51
Gavin, Emmett*
Albany, NY
DOB: May 28, 1942
First Vows: Jun 13, 1983
Solemn Vows: Sep 6, 1986
Ordination: May 16, 1987
Min: 201-568-0545
Priory: 201-568-0545
Cell: 518-390-7681
55
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 19
Gavin, Patrick*
Grand Rapids, MI
DOB: Mar 16, 1960
First Vows: Jun 4, 1990
Solemn Vows: Oct 10, 1993
Ordination: Feb 1, 1997
Min: 707-422-7767
Priory: 707-426-3639
Cell: 602-284-0042
42
Geaney, James*
Boston, MA
DOB: Jun 29, 1934
First Vows: Sep 3, 1952
Solemn Vows: Sep 3, 1955
Ordination: May 23, 1959
Min: 51-1-430-4094
Priory: 51-1-430-4094
37
Genders, David*
Los Angeles, CA
DOB: Aug 29, 1979
First Vows: Jun 13, 2005
Solemn Vows: Apr 10, 2010
Ordination: May 14, 2011
Cell: 818-456-3984 47
Girón Lopez, Noé
Marcelo*
Cuscatlán,
El Salvador
DOB: Aug 27, 1990
First Vows: Jan 7, 2023
Priory: 503-7842-
7243
34
Glueckert, Leopold*
Hammond, IN
DOB: Jan 1, 1943
First Vows: Aug 29, 1962
Solemn Vows: Aug 29, 1965
Ordination: Sep 7, 1968
Cell: 202-302-2565 46
González Cabrera,
Daniel Ulises
Santa Ana,
El Salvador
DOB: Dec 6, 1993
First Vows: Dec 30, 2017
Solemn Vows: Jan 28, 2022
Ordination: Dec 17, 2022
Min: 707-422-7767
Cell: 630-209-0820
42
Greenwell, Michael*
Louisville, KY
DOB: Feb 28, 1952
First Vows: Jan 19, 1975
Solemn Vows: Jan 20, 1978
Ordination: Jun 2, 1979
Cell: 415-279-7450 53
Guerrero C.,
Floristán*
Cajamarca, Peru
DOB: Sep 15, 1982
First Vows: Jan 12, 2007
Solemn Vows: Aug 18, 2012
Ordination: Jun 13, 2015
Guillen Sandoval,
Alfredo*
Santa Ana,
El Salvador
DOB: May 17, 1963
First Vows: Jan 11, 2008
Solemn Vows: Jul 20, 2011
Ordination: Feb 4, 2012
Cell: 503-7842-7243 35
20 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Gummess, Matthew*
Hobbs, NM
DOB: Apr 26, 1986
First Vows: Jun 11, 2012
Solemn Vows: Aug 20, 2016
Cell: 630-442-3084 46
Hakala, Thomas*
Fitchburg, MA
DOB: Apr 21, 1949
First Vows: Jan 19, 1975
Solemn Vows: Jan 19, 1978
Ordination: Jun 17, 1978
Priory: 905-356-4113
Cell: 298-407-0505
32
Harrington, Ashley*
Englewood, NJ
DOB: July 5, 1941
First Vows: Aug 15, 1961
Solemn Vows: Feb 10, 1965
Ordination: May 30, 1967
Cell: 201-615-7403 56
Harry, William*
Louisville, KY
DOB: Aug 31, 1954
First Vows: Aug 7, 1977
Solemn Vows: Dec 8, 1980
Ordination: Jul 9, 1983
Priory: 520-325-1537
Cell: 520-481-4617
41
Henden, Brian*
Burbank, CA
DOB: Aug 6, 1962
First Vows: Jun 15, 1987
Solemn Vows: Oct 12, 1991
Ordination: May 22, 1993
Cell: 773-791-8209 43
Henson, Paul*
Los Angeles, CA
DOB: May 31, 1964
First Vows: Jun 9, 1997
Solemn Vows: Dec 14, 2001
Ordination: Jun 1, 2002
Min: 520-795-1633
Priory: 520-325-1537
Cell: 818-216-3226
41
Hernández C., Santos
Cecilio*
Metapán,
El Salvador
DOB: Sep 24, 1984
First Vows: Jan 3, 2015
Solemn Vows: Jan 17, 2019
Ordination: Aug 22, 2019
Min: 503-2296-7958
Priory: 503-2504-
9319
Cell: 503-7988-4342
34
Hernández Ramírez,
Adrián*
Morelos,
Mexico
DOB: Apr 3, 1986
First Vows: Jun 11, 2018
Priory: 503-7842-
7243 34
Hibner, Cyprian
Milwaukee, WI
DOB: May 14, 1935
First Vows: Aug 25, 1955
Solemn Vows: Aug 25, 1958
Ordination: May 27, 1961
Priory: 520-325-1537
Cell: 520-975-7595
41
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 21
Houck, Gregory*
Hammond, IN
DOB: Jun 11, 1957
First Vows: Jun 15, 1987
Solemn Vows: Oct 21, 1990
Ordination: May 23, 1992
Min: 415-285-5272
Cell: 773-791-8201
43
Huard, Leo*
Paspebiac, QC
DOB: Dec 3, 1937
First Vows: Aug 15, 1959
Solemn Vows: Feb 7, 1963
Ordination: Jun 5, 1965
Priory: 905-356-4113
416-473-4718
32
Jones, Herbert*
Methuen, MA
DOB: Dec 28, 1934
First Vows: Aug 26, 1954
Solemn Vows: Aug 26, 1957
Ordination: Jun 4, 1960
Cell: 978-210-6117 54
Jordan, Thomas*
Indianapolis, IN
DOB: Nov 27, 1942
First Vows: Sep 15, 1963
Solemn Vows: Feb 7, 1969
Ordination: May 23, 1970
Cell (USA):
773-610-1330
Cell (Honduras):
504-9509-8852
35
Joyce, Michael*
Blue Island, IL
DOB: Nov 11, 1982
First Vows: Jun 10, 2016
Solemn Vows: Apr 10, 2021
Ordination: May 14, 2022
Min: 201-567-2768
Priory: 201-567-2574
Cell: 708-574-8563
54
Judy, Myron*
Chicago, IL
DOB: Jun 29, 1937
First Vows: Aug 22, 1957
Solemn Vows: Aug 22, 1960
Ordination: Aug 18, 1963
Cell: 267-872-9070 55
Kinzler, Herman*
Pittsburgh, PA
DOB: Apr 28, 1959
First Vows: Jun 16, 2003
Solemn Vows: Nov 24, 2006
Ordination: May 9, 2008
Min: 201-568-0364
Priory: 201-568-0364
Cell: 331-826-7109
55
Klein, Gregory*
Buffalo, NY
DOB: Jan 17, 1947
First Vows: Aug 22, 1967
Solemn Vows: Dec 12, 1970
Ordination: May 24, 1975
Priory: 941-412-0678
Cell: 941-685-8128 45
Knotsman, Schafer (SEL) Priory: 202-526-1221 44
22 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Kristiputro, Matheus
Agung (INDO)
Min: 51-1-759-8805
Cell: 51-1-293-0263
39
Krowa, Emanuel
Ewaldus (INDO) 38
Kulig,*
Christopher
Parma, OH
DOB: Feb 21, 1967
First Vows: Jun 12, 1995
Solemn Vows: Nov 13,1999
Ordination: Nov 25, 2000
Min: 905-356-4113
Priory: 905-356-4113
Cell: 905-321-8473
32
Kwiecien, Michael*
Chicago, IL
DOB: Sep 22, 1952
First Vows: Aug 15, 1976
Solemn Vows: Jan 11, 1980
Ordination: May 31,1980
Min: 415-285-5272
Priory: 415-206-9693
Cell: 602-763-5922
43
Lafey, Kevin*
Haverhill, MA
DOB: Oct 1, 1945
First Vows: Aug 22, 1965
Solemn Vows: Mar 14, 1970
Ordination: May 20, 1972
Cell: 630-441-5670 40
Laguna V. Enrique*
Sicuani, Peru
DOB: May 20, 1962
First Vows: Feb 6, 1983
Solemn Vows: Jun 12, 1987
Ordination: Mar 29, 1990
Min: 51-1-446-0137
Cell: 51-994-171-496
38
Laínez Palacio,
Luis Fernando*
Nicaragua
DOB: Dec 15, 1993
First Vows: Jan 4, 2024
34
Lewis, James*
Chicago, IL
DOB: Feb 21, 1954
First Vows: Aug 7, 1977
Solemn Vows: Oct 1, 1982
Ordination: Nov 26, 1983
Min: 773-324-1020
Cell: 574-315-4248 52
Lezama A,
Edgar Lucio*
Puebla, Mexico
DOB: May 16, 1978
First Vows: Jan 8, 2016
Solemn Vows: Jan 25, 2020
Ordination: Jan 29, 2022
Min: 51-1-446-0137
Priory: 51-1-446-0137
Cell: 503-7941-7315
35
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 23
Lima, Jeffrey*
Toronto, ON
DOB: May 22, 1984
First Vows: Jun 8, 2015
Solemn Vows: Aug 18, 2019
Ordination (D): Sep 7, 2019
Cell: 202-258-2910
Liuzzi, Peter*
Los Angeles, CA
DOB: Jul 2, 1938
First Vows: Aug 15, 1959
Solemn Vows: Feb 7, 1963
Ordination: May 22, 1965
Min: 818-768-6500
Cell: 331-903-9337
43
López, Edgar E.*
Guatemala City, Guatemala
DOB: Jan 11, 1977
First Vows: Jun 11, 2007
Solemn Vows: Aug 20, 2011
Ordination: May 11, 2013
Min: 520-327-6581
Priory: 520-795-1633
Cell: 520-539-0317
41
Lopez, Mario*
Chicago, IL
DOB: Oct 18, 1942
First Vows: Aug 29, 1962
Solemn Vows: Feb 2, 1972
Ordination: Sep 11, 1976
Min: 707-422-7767
Priory: 707-426-3639
Cell: 818-388-7825
42
Loya C., Mario*
Veracruz, Mexico
DOB: May 12, 1966
First Vows: Jun 8, 1998
Solemn Vows: Jun 22, 2003
Ordination: May 15, 2004
Cell: 52-555-655-2527 35
Makacinas, Stanley*
Everett, MA
DOB: May 15, 1944
First Vows: Aug 22, 1964
Solemn Vows: Feb 14, 1968
Ordination: May 16, 1970
Min: 905-356-4113
Priory: 602-319-0750
Cell: 905-941-0750
32
Maraví C., Raúl*
Lima, Peru
DOB: Mar 2, 1964
First Vows: Jan 25,1992
Solemn Vows: Mar 23, 1996
Ordination: Jun 13, 1997
Priory: 51-1-447-0183
Cell: 51-924-878-650
38
Markelz, Carl*
Joliet, IL
DOB: Aug 16, 1962
First Vows: Jun 10, 1985
Solemn Vows: Oct 8, 1989
Ordination: May 18, 1991
Min: 630-971-0050
Cell: 773-410-1440 49
Marsh, Ivan Cormac*
Weeks, LA
DOB: Jan 16, 1937
First Vows: Nov 12, 1957
Solemn Vows: Dec 14, 1979
Ordination: May 17, 1980
Res: 520-888-8400
Cell: 832-549-6898
41
24 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
McCarthy, Joseph*
Kalamazoo, MI
DOB: Feb 26, 1934
First Vows: Aug 25, 1955
Solemn Vows: Aug 25, 1958
Ordination: May 28, 1960
Priory: 941-412-0678
Cell: 941-303-2181
45
McEvoy, David*
Leavenworth, KS
DOB: Aug 22, 1952
First Vows: Jun 13, 1983
Solemn Vows: Jun 12, 1987
Ordination: May 21, 1988
Min: 630-971-0050
Cell: 913-547-6531
49
McGarry, Peter*
Chicago, IL
DOB: Jul 15, 1940
First Vows: Sep 15, 1963
Solemn Vows: Feb 9, 1967
Ordination: May 31, 1969
Cell: 773-410-0211 50
McGinnis, David*
Yankton, SD
DOB: Sep 17, 1955
First Vows: Jun 13, 1994
Solemn Vows: Nov 1, 1997
Priory: 202-526-1221
Cell: 913-680-9934
44
Melara M., Roger*
San Miguel, El Salvador
DOB: Feb 17, 1989
First Vows: Jan 8, 2016
Solemn Vows: Jan 25, 2020
Ordination: Jan 29, 2022
Min: 51-1-446-0137
Cell: 503-7037-6278 38
Meléndez L., Juan
Carlos*
SanSalvador,
El Salvador
DOB: Aug 15, 1982
First Vows: Jan 7, 2023
Min: 52-871-733-5218
Priory: 52-871-731-
5384
34
Mendez R,
Santos Antolino*
Sonsonate, El Salvador
DOB: Sep 10, 1982
First Vows: Dec 30, 2017
Solemn Vows: Jan 28, 2022
Ordination: Jul 9, 2022
Min: 52-871-733-5218
Priory: 52-871-731-
5384
Cell: 630-207-9397
34
Menjivar L., José
Arístides*
San Salvador,
El Salvador
DOB: Jan 16, 1990
First Vows: Jan 8, 2016
Solemn Vows: Aug 21, 2021
Ordination: Jan 29, 2022
Min: 815-727-7187
Priory: 815-726-5208
Cell: 331-903-8380
51
Milton, Hilary*
Malden, MA
DOB: Jun 29, 1936
First Vows: Aug 22, 1957
Solemn Vows: Aug 22, 1960
Ordination: May 25, 1963
Priory: 201-568-0364
Cell: 201-568-0364
55
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 25
Mira Padilla, Pedro
Antonio*
San Salvador,
El Salvador
DOB: Dec 23, 1981
First Vows: Jan 7, 2022 Min: 773-324-1020 46
Monterroso Mérida,
Jorge*
Guatemala, Guatemala
DOB: Sep 19, 1976
First Vows: Jan 7, 2011
Solemn Vows: Aug 20, 2016
Ordination: May 25, 2019
Min: 602-244-0349
Priory: 602-244-0349
Cell: 240-565-7298
40
Montes R., Bertoliny
Alexander*
Huaraz, Peru
DOB: Dec 29, 1986
First Vows: Jan 7, 2022 Min: 51-1-759-8805 39
Moresco, Daryl*
Wonthaggi, Australia
DOB: Jan 7, 1954
First Vows: Mar 9, 1979
Solemn Vows: Oct 12, 1980
Priory: 202-526-1221
Cell: 773-503-9850
44
Morrison, Craig*
Niagara Falls, ON
DOB: Nov 11, 1958
First Vows: Jun 15, 1981
Solemn Vows: Sep 28, 1985
Ordination: Oct 17, 1987
Priory: 39-06-487-
3128
Cell: 39-339-1054-389
57
Mulhall, Michael*
Teaneck, NJ
DOB: Jul 1, 1940
First Vows: Aug 15, 1961
Solemn Vows: Feb 10, 1965
Ordination: May 30, 1967
Cell: 773-316-1936 53
Murphy, Thomas*
Joliet, IL
DOB: Aug 23, 1950
First Vows: Aug 22, 1970
Solemn Vows: Apr 18, 1976
Ordination (D): May 1, 1976
Cell: 630-796-9155 46
Nguyen, John Truc
(SEL) Priory: 202-526-1221 44
O’Brien, Elias*
Munich, Germany
DOB: Mar 21, 1956
First Vows: Aug 25, 1981
Solemn Vows: Jul 20, 1985
Ordination: Jul 20, 1986
Priory: 202-526-1221
Cell: 773-209-0420
44
26 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
O’Brien, Joseph*
New York, NY
DOB: Jul 26, 1937
First Vows: Aug 22,1957
Solemn Vows: Aug 22,1960
Ordination: Aug 18, 1963
Min: 630-969-5220 55
O’Keefe, Michael*
Evergreen Park, IL
DOB: Jan 4, 1948
First Vows: Aug 22, 1967
Solemn Vows: Jan 12, 1975
Ordination: May 31, 1975
Cell: 630-963-2451 47
O’Neill, Daniel*
Bronx, NY
DOB: Sep 11, 1943
First Vows: Sep 15, 1963
Solemn Vows: Feb 9, 1967
Ordination: May 30, 1969
Min: 201-568-0364
Priory: 201-568-0364
Cell: 201-566-6884
55
O’Sullivan, Tracy*
Chicago, IL
DOB: Sep 30, 1935
First Vows: Aug 22, 1956
Solemn Vows: Aug 22, 1959
Ordination: May 26, 1962
Cell: 323-719-0721 46
Oakham, Ronald*
Newport, RI
DOB: Jul 11, 1949
First Vows: Aug 22, 1969
Solemn Vows: Mar 30, 1975
Ordination: May 7, 1977
Cell: 520-241-3794 40
Padilla Paredes,
Augusto Isaías*
Ucayali, Perú
DOB: Jun 14, 1996
First Vows: Jan 7, 2023
Min: 51-1-447-0183
Priory: 51-1-446-0137
38
Payea, Gerald*
Washington, DC
DOB: Jan 24, 1943
First Vows: Sep 15, 1963
Solemn Vows: Feb 9, 1967
Ordination: May 24, 1970
Min: 51-1-430-4094
Priory: 51-1-430-4094
Cell: 51-1-430-0885
37
Paz A., Luis Jesús*
Torreon, Mexico
DOB: Dec 25, 1982
First Vows: Feb 8, 2014
Solemn Vows: Aug 12, 2017
Ordination: Jul 7, 2018
Priory: 503-2504-
9319
Cell: 503-7650-3476
34
Pérez D., Manuel*
Zumpango, Guerrero,
Mexico
DOB: Apr 16, 1987
First Vows: Jun 11, 2018
Priory: 202-526-1221
Cell: 202-904-5700
44
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 27
Peterson, Bradley*
Des Moines, IA
DOB: Mar 13, 1958
First Vows: Jun 15, 1987
Solemn Vows: Oct 21, 1990
Ordination: May 30, 1992
Min: 602-244-0349
Priory: 602-244-0349
Cell: 602-882-1139
40
Power, Gerard*
St. John’s, NL
DOB: Dec 30, 1964
First Vows: Jun 12, 1995
Solemn Vows: May 12, 1998
Ordination: May 15, 1999
Min: 905-354-7451
Priory: 905-354-7452
Cell: 905-380-1411
33
Quinn, Gavin* Chicago,
IL
DOB: Jan 8, 1939
First Vows: Aug 18, 1958
Solemn Vows: Feb 8, 1962
Ordination: Mar 6, 1965
Cell: 630-272-3324 47
Resurrección Ryan Joseph*
Los Angeles, CA
DOB: Aug 27, 1985
First Vows: Jun 10, 2019
Priory: 202-526-1221
Cell: 202-904-9845
44
Reyes C.,
Roberto Carlos* Mexico
City, Mexico
DOB: Feb 7, 1983
First Vows: Jun 10, 2019
Priory: 202-526-1221
Cell: 202-465-9457 44
Rivero, Eduardo* Lima,
Peru
DOB: Oct 21, 1970
First Vows: Jan 11, 1997
Solemn Vows: Jul 20, 2001
Ordination: Mar 9, 2002
Min: 51-1-759-8805
Cell: 51-1-293-0263
39
Rodríguez, Emilio*
Jalisco, Mexico
DOB: Aug 7, 1962
First Vows: May 31, 1999
Solemn Vows: Apr 17, 2004
Ordination: Aug 27, 2005
Min: 201-568-0364
Priory: 201-568-0364
Cell: 331-998-3336
55
Romualdus Pele Alu,
Dimas (INDO)
Priory: 202-526-1221
Cell: 202-733-8837 44
Saganich, Dominic*
Youngstown, OH
DOB: May 2, 1960
First Vows: Jun 13, 1988
Solemn Vows: Oct 10, 1992
Min: 630-416-6565
Priory: 815-439-8246
Cell: 224-645-6125
47
28 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Salas A., Benjamín*
Lima, Peru
DOB: May 14, 1981
First Vows: Feb 8, 2014
Solemn Vows: Mar 11, 2017
Ordination: Jul 7, 2018
Priory: 503-7842-
7243
Cell: 503-7527-7778
34
Sánchez M., Sergio
Roberto* Tlalnepantla de
Baez, Mexico
DOB: Jun 7, 1985
First Vows: Aug 20, 2017
Solemn Vows: Aug 15, 2021
Ordination: Jan 28, 2023
Min: 520-795-1633
Priory: 520-325-1537
Cell: 202-304-7883
36
Schaffner, Mark*
New Kensington, PA
DOB: Apr 6, 1955
First Vows: Jun 18, 1984
Solemn Vows: Jun 17, 1988
Ordination: Apr 22, 1989
Cell: 239-248-2558 45
Schrader, Thomas*
Buffalo, NY
DOB: Sep 1, 1961
First Vows: Jun 3, 1996
Solemn Vows: Nov 13, 1999
Ordination: May 10, 2001
Min: 630-968-9400
Cell: 818-371-8261
50
Semmens, David*
Pocatello, ID
DOB: Apr 18, 1961
First Vows: Aug 15, 2008
Solemn Vows: Aug 20, 2011
Min: 915-298-5330
Cell: 915-408-9900 57
Simpson, David*
Port Huron, MI
DOB: Oct 1, 1944
First Vows: Aug 22, 1964
Solemn Vows: Feb 14, 1968
Ordination: May 24, 1970
Min: 785-835-6273
Priory: 785-835-6273
Cell: 630-536-7866
53
Smialek, Jeffery*
Chicago, IL
DOB: Jul 12, 1975
First Vows: Jun 11, 2001
Solemn Vows: May 8, 2005
Ordination: May 26, 2007
Min: 630-852-3303
Cell: 520-334-0772
48
Snow, Glenn*
Los Angeles, CA
DOB: Nov 16, 1960
First Vows: Jun 13, 1983
Solemn Vows: Sep 6, 1986
Ordination: May 20, 1989
Min: 913-682-3953
Priory: 913-682-0809
Cell: 520-631-0317
53
Solis Castro, Salvador*
DOB: Mar 17, 1982
First Vows: Jun 12, 2023
Priory: 202-526-1221
Cell: 228-101-0770
44
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 29
Soriano Rosales,
Bernardo*
Mexico
DOB: Apr 16, 1995
First Vows: Jan 4, 2024 34
Sprissler, John* Boston,
MA
DOB: Oct 13, 1956
First Vows: Jun 10, 1991
Solemn Vows: Oct 8, 1994
Ordination (D): Jun 24, 1996
Cell: 818-960-8777 54
Steele, Jonathan
(SEL)
Priory: 202-526-1221
Cell: 202-489-7789 44
Supple, Richard*
Evergreen Park , IL
DOB: Jul 19, 1959
First Vows: Jun 3, 1996
Solemn Vows: Nov 13, 1999
Ordination: Feb 9, 2002
Min: 201-568-0545
Priory: 201-568-0545
Cell: 551-486-4277
55
Sutiono, Augustín
(INDO)
Min: 51-1-446-0137 38
Tavárez Mendoza,
Héctor*
Chihuahua, Mexico
DOB: Oct 16, 1989
First Vows: Jan 7, 2022
Priory: 202-526-1221
Cell: 52-555-655-2527
44
Tillotson, Frederick*
Pekin, IL
DOB: Oct 4, 1942
First Vows: Aug 22, 1964
Solemn Vows: Sep 8, 1967
Ordination: Aug 23, 1969
Min: 941-966-0807
Cell: 941-822-7484
45
Torres P., José Luis*
Colima, Mexico
DOB: Mar 17, 1965
First Vows: Jan 16, 1999
Solemn Vows: Jul 20, 2002
Ordination: Feb 14, 2004
Min: 52-871-733-5218
Priory: 52-871-731-
5384
Cell: 815-727-7187
35
Traudt, Robert*
Teaneck, NJ
DOB: Aug 9, 1954
First Vows: Aug 7, 1977
Solemn Vows: Jan 22, 1982
Ordination: Oct 23, 1982
Cell: 630-280-4518 48
30 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Turrentine, Derrick*
DOB: Aug 12, 1981
First Vows: Jun 12, 2023
Priory: 202-526-1221
Cell: 434-209-2349
44
Valeriano Meza, Luis
Alberto*
Tegucigalpa,
Honduras
DOB: Jul 4, 1978
First Vows: Jan 7, 2023
Min: 52-871-733-5218
Priory: 52-871-731-
5384
34
Varela N., Enrique*
Tijuana, Mexico
DOB: Feb 28, 1967
First Vows: Jun 12, 2000
Solemn Vows: May 8, 2005
Ordination: May 17, 2008
Min: 815-727-7187
Priory: 815-726-5208
Cell: 314-319-3114
51
Vasquez Becerra,
Eloy William*
Lima, Perú
DOB: Apr 12, 1998
First Vows: Jan 7, 2023
Min: 51-1-447-0183
Priory: 51-1-446-0137
38
Vázquez Solís,
Gregorio* Calera,
Zacatecas, Mexico
DOB: Oct 15, 1980
First Vows: Jan 4, 2013
Solemn Vows: Apr 7, 2018
Ordination (D): Jan 5, 2019
Cell: 202-427-5486 35
Vega Paniagua, Kevin
Eduardo*
SanSalvador, El Salvador
DOB: Jun 10, 1996
First Vows: Jan 7, 2023
Priory: 503-7842-
7243
34
Velázquez R, Geovanny de
Jesús*
Chiapas, Mexico
DOB: Aug 25, 1990
First Vows: Jan 7, 2022
Priory: 503-7842-
7243
36
Villegas C., Jorge
José*
Lima, Peru
DOB: Jan 17, 1960
First Vows: Feb 9, 1991
Solemn Vows: Mar 23, 1996
Ordination: Feb 2, 2005
Min: 51-1-430-4094
Priory: 51-1-430-4094 37
Wahyudiant Agustinus
Agung (INDO) Cell: 331-238-2155 38
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 31
Ward, Edward* Chicago,
IL
DOB: Nov 26, 1946
First Vows: Aug 22, 1966
Solemn Vows: May 10, 1972
Ordination: Jun 9, 1973
Min: 815-727-7187
Priory: 815-439-8246
Cell: 574-315-4248
51
Wastag, Michael*
Chicago, IL
DOB: Dec 4, 1955
First Vows: Jun 10, 1991
Solemn Vows: Oct 8, 1994
Ordination: May 24, 1997
Min: 905-356-4113
Priory: 905-356-4113
Cell: 905-394-0511
32
Weil, Frank
Port Huron,, MI
DOB: Mar 10, 1941
First Vows: Aug 15, 1961
Solemn Vows: Feb 10, 1965
Ordination: Feb 11, 1967
Priory: 520-847-2208 40
Welch, John* Chicago,
IL
DOB: Jan 12 ,1939
First Vows: Aug 15, 1959
Solemn Vows: Feb 7, 1963
Ordination: Mar 6, 1965
Priory: 815-439-8246
Cell: 779-279-2525
51
Wilde, Adrian*
Birmingham, England
DOB: Feb 14, 1946
First Vows: Sep 8, 1966
Solemn Vows: Sep 8, 1969
Ordination: Jul 16, 1972
Priory: 941-412-0678
Cell: 941-313-4913 45
Willemsen, Rolf*
Stadtlohn, Germany
DOB: Jan 5, 1977
First Vows: Aug 18, 2012
Solemn Vows: Jan 10, 2016
Ordination: May 27, 2017
Priory: 202-526-1221
Cell: 202-288-0824
44
Williams, Jerry*
Chicago, IL
DOB: Jun 23, 1951
First Vows: Aug 7, 1977
Solemn Vows: Sep 12, 1980
Ordination: Dec 20, 1980
Min: 785-835-6273
Priory: 785-835-6273
Cell: 785-204-2447
53
Zambrano R., Evir
Jesús* Caracas,
Venezuela
DOB: Mar 16, 1983
First Vows: Jan 30, 2019
Solemn Vows: Mar 19, 2022
Ordination: Jan 7, 2023
Priory: 51-1-447-0183 38
Zometa Samayoa,
Irvin Omar*
San Vicente, El Salvador
DOB: May 20, 1990
First Vows: Jan 7, 2023
Priory: 503-7842-
7243
34
32 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
CANADA
Legally Incorporated as The Monastery of Mount Carmel
(Country Code: 001)
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Monastery of Mount Carmel:
Mount Carmel Spiritual Centre
Society of the Little Flower
7020 Stanley Avenue
Niagara Falls, ON L2G 7B7
CANADA
905-356-4113 Spiritual Centre
905-358-2548 Spiritual Centre Fax
905-356-5029 Little Flower Office
905-356-6733 Little Flower Fax
905-356-0047 Gift Store
www.carmelniagara.com
Office Ext.
Steve Bridges 4245
Director of Monastery
Michael Wastag, O.Carm. 4246 Cell: 905-394-0511
Director of Spiritual Programs
Christopher Kulig, O.Carm. 4225 Cell: 905-321-8473
Virginia Parisi 5500 905-356-5029
Office Manager of SLF
Carmelite Community at
Monastery of Mount Carmel: 905-356-4113
Room Ext.
Michael Wastag, Prior/Pastor OLP 4246 Cell: 905-394-0511
(ministry: St. Patrick Parish)
Thomas Hakala 4231 Cell: 289-407-0505
Leo Huard 4248 Cell: 416-473-4718
Christopher Kulig 4225 Cell: 905-321-8473
Stanley Makacinas 4217 Cell: 905-941-0750
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 33
Our Lady of Peace Parish
7020 Stanley Avenue
Niagara Falls, ON L2G 7B7
CANADA
905-358-3791 Parish
905-358-1872 Parish Fax
Michael Wastag, Pastor Cell: 905-394-0511
U.S. Mailing Address for Our Lady of Peace Parish:
P.O. Box 1664
Niagara Falls, NY 14302-1664
St. Patrick Priory & Parish
(assoc./w Monastery of Mount Carmel, Niagara Falls, ON)
4673 Victoria Avenue
Niagara Falls, ON L2E 4B8
CANADA
905-354-7451
905-354-7452 Priory
905-354-4800 Fax
Gerard Power, Pastor Cell: 905-380-1411
34 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
EL SALVADOR
Legally Incorporated as Asociación Orden Carmelita de la Antigua Observancia
(Country Code: 503)
Ciudad Delgado
Nuestra Señora de Lourdes
Km 8.5 Troncal del Norte
Ciudad Delgado
EL SALVADOR
503-2216-7958 Parish/Fax
Santos Cecilio Hernández Carranza, Prior/Pastor Cell: 503-7988-4342
Henrry Mauricio Cienfuegos Ostorga, Parroquial Vicar Cell: 630-209-0772
San Salvador
Mailing address: ASOCIACION ORDEN CARMELITA
CORREOS DE EL SALVADOR
CENTRO DE GOBIERNO AP. POSTAL 2003
SAN SALVADOR, EL SALVADOR, C.A.
Casa San Alberto de Jerusalén
Caserío el Chumpe
Cantón Valle Nazareth
Huizúcar - EL SALVADOR
503-7842-7243
Rodolfo Aznarán, Prior/Formation Director Cell: 51-994-533-506
Benjamín Salas Achahuanco Cell: 503-7527-7778
Assistant Formation Director / Treasurer – Finca
Adrián Hernández Ramírez Cell: 630-433-1253
Luis Fernando Láinez Palacio
Bernardo Soriano Rosales
Centro Xiberta [Casa de Formación] - Pre-Novitiate
Carretera de Oro, Km 14.5
Cantón La Cabaña
Ciudad Delgado - EL SALVADOR
503-2504-9319
José Benjamín Constante Quezada, Prior Cell: 503-7909-7208
José Arístides Menjivar Larios Cell: 331-903-8380
Pre-Novitiate Formator
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 35
HONDURAS
(Country Code: 504)
Yamaranguila
Comunidad Frailes Carmelitas
Parroquia Santa Lucia
Priorato Beato Juan Soreth
Yamaranguila, Intibucá
HONDURAS
Alfredo Guillen Sandoval, Pastor Cell: 503-7842-7243
Thomas Jordan, Prior Cell (USA):773-610-1330
Cell (Honduras): 504-9509-8852
Santos Antolino Mendez Ramírez Cell: 603-207-9397
Parochial Vicar
Juan Carlos Melendez Landaverde, Intern Cell:
Luis Alberto Valeriano Meza, Intern
Gregorio Vázquez Solís Cell: 202-427-5486
MÉXICO
Legally Incorporated as Asociación Virgen del Monte Carmelo en México, AC
(Country Code: 52)
México City
Casa del Carmen
C. Retama #77
Tlalpan - México City, 14080, D.F.
MÉXICO
52-55-5655-2527
52-55-5485-0025 Fax
Mario Loya, Director of Formation and Vocations
Luis Jesús Paz Acosta (on sabbatical until July 1, 2024) Cell: 503-7650-3476
Torreón
La Transfiguración del Señor Mailing Address:
Calle Ñado 423 Los Carmelitas
Colonia Valle Oriente Apartado Postal 403
27277 Torreón, Coah 27000 Torreón, Coah
MÉXICO MÉXICO
52-871-733-5218 Parish
52-871-731-5384 Priory
36 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Rogelio García, Pastor/Prior Cell: 815-727-7187
Sergio Roberto Sánchez Mejía Cell: 202-304-7883
Parochial Vicar (part-time)
Mario Cadena Pérez Cell: 562-551-9638
José Luis Torres P. Cell: 815-727-7187
Geovanny de Jesús Velazquez Ramos, Intern
PERÚ COMMISSARIAT
Legally Incorporated as Orden de los Carmelitas en el Perú (Country Code: 51)
Commissary Provincial
Raúl Maraví Cabrera
Casa San Elías
Calle Francisco del Castillo 178
Apartado 18-1036
San Antonio – Miraflores
LIMA, 18
PERÚ
51-1-447-0183 51-1-444-7786 Fax
Commissary Council
Miguel Bacigalupo del Corral, 1
st Councilor
Eduardo Rivero, 2
nd Councilor
Communication Commission
Raúl Maraví Cabrera, O.Carm., Chair and Liaison
Evir Jesús Zambrano Ríos, O.Carm.
Mr. Danko Aguilar Torres
Finance Commission
Eduardo Rivero, O.Carm., Chair and Liaison
Miss Teresa Carbajal
Formation Commission
Gerald Payea, Chair and Liaison
Benjamín Constante Quezada
Raúl Maraví Cabrera
Evir Jesús Zambrano Ríos
Vocation Commission
Benjamín Constante Quezada
Evir Jesús Zambrano Ríos
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 37
José Gálvez
Convento Nuestra Señora del Carmen – José Gálvez
Jr. Ancash 370, Paradero 2
P. J. José Gálvez
Lima 35 - PERÚ
51-1-293-0263 Church/Priory
51-1-293-0265 Santa Teresita Chapel
Jorge José Villegas, Pastor
James Geaney, Parochial Vicar
Roberto Isidro Tejerina Valdéz, Intern (MALTA)
Colegio Nuestro Salvador – José Gálvez
Av. Mariam Quimper 1300
Villa María del Triunfo
José Gálvez, Lima - PERÚ
51-1-293-0272
www.nuestrosalvador.edu.pe/
Jorge José Villegas, O.Carm. Promotor
Mr. José Torres, Director
Lurín
Casa de Retiro: Villa Carmelitas
Los Fresnos S/N Mz. E Lt. 19
Lurín, 16 - PERÚ
51-1-430-0885
Mrs. Sara Ferreyra, Administradora
Eduardo Rivero, O.Carm., Liaison
38 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
San Antonio – Miraflores
Convento Nuestra Señora del Carmen
Calle Francisco del Castillo 185
Apartado 18-1036
San Antonio – Miraflores
Lima 18
PERÚ
51-1-446-0137
Roger Stanley Melara Mondragón, Pastor Cell: 503-7037-6278
Agustín Sutiono (INDO) , Parochial Vicar
Miguel Bacigalupo del Corral Cell: 51-1-99-813-2906
Emanuel Ewaldus Krowa (INDO)
Enrique Laguna Vargas Cell: 51-994-171-496
Director of Spirituality Center; Director of Nuns;
Member of the Secretariat for the Americas
Agustinus Agung Wahyudianto (INDO) Cell: 331-238-2155
Casa San Elías (Formation House)
Calle Francisco del Castillo 178
Apartado 18-1036
San Antonio – Miraflores
LIMA, 18
PERÚ
51-1-447-0183
51-1-444-7786 Fax
Evir Jesús Zambrano Rios, Director of Formation – Pre-Novices
Raúl Maraví Cabrera, Assistant Director of Formation – Simple Vows
Raúl Sharley Chafloque Orosco, Studies
Eduardo Antonio Díaz Espinoza, Studies
Augusto Isaías Padilla Paredes, Studies
Eloy William Vasquez Becerra, Studies
Colegio Nuestra Señora del Carmen – Miraflores
Av. 15 de enero 330
Lima, 15047
PERÚ
www.carmelitas.edu.pe
51-1-719-5737 Primary School
51-1-719-5787 High School
51-1-241-5593 Fax
Edgar Lucio Lezama Aparicio President Cell: 503-7941-7315
Mrs. Norma Soberón, Directora
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 39
Colegio Nuestra Señora del Carmen – Barranco
Calle Medrano Silva 325
Barranco
Lima, PERÚ
www.i-e-7701nsc.webnode.es
51-1-247-1107 Primary / High School
Evir Jesús Zambrano Ríos, Asesor
Mrs. Marisol Lozano, Directora
Pucusana
Parroquia La Inmaculada Concepción
Av. Lima S/n Cuadra 3
Pucusana, Lima 20
PERÚ
51-1-759-8805 Main
Eduardo Rivero, Pastor Cell: 51-1-293-0263
Matheus Agung Kristiputro (INDO)
Parochial Vicar
Bertoliny Alexander Montes Ramos, Intern
Sicuani
Edward Adelmann, Pastor of Santa Barbara
51-975-078-108 Cell
Mailing Address:
Apartado 46
Sicuani, Canchis, Cusco
PERÚ
40 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
UNITED STATES
Legally Incorporated as Society of Mount Carmel
(Country Code: 001)
ARIZONA
Bowie
Frank Weil
Zion Hermit Monks of Mount Carmel
P.O. Box 222
Bowie, AZ 85605
520-847-2208
For UPS or FED EX use:
1 Wadi Road, Carith
Bowie, AZ 85605
Phoenix
St. Thérèse Priory
75 East Mariposa Street
Phoenix, AZ 85012-1631
Apt.
2 Ronald Oakham, Prior Cell: 520-241-3794
4 Eric Bell, Treasurer Cell: 630-310-0357
5 Kevin Lafey Cell: 630-441-5670
St. Agnes Parish & Priory
1954 North 24th Street
Phoenix, AZ 85008-3556
602-244-0349
602-244-0054 Fax
Bradley Peterson Ext. 308 Cell: 602-882-1139
Pastor/Treasurer
Jorge Monterroso Mérida Cell: 240-565-7298
Parochial Vicar
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 41
Tucson
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Priory
1540 East Glenn Street
Tucson, AZ 85719-2632
520-325-1537 Ext.
Edgar E. Lopéz, Prior Cell: 520-539-0317
Paul Henson 115 Cell: 818-216-3226
Emanuel Franco Gómez 112 Cell: 202-538-4998
Treasurer
William Harry Cell: 520-481-4617
Cyprian Hibner Cell: 520-975-7595
Salpointe Catholic High School
1545 East Copper Street
Tucson, AZ 85719-3115
520-327-6581
520-323-9897 Business Office
520-327-8477 Fax
Kay Sullivan, President
Keith Gibalski, Principal
Edgar E. Lopéz, Chaplain Cell: 520-539-0317
St. Cyril of Alexandria Parish & Priory
4725 E. Pima Street
Tucson, AZ 85712-3520
520-795-1633 Parish
520-795-1639 Fax
Paul Henson, Pastor Cell: 818-216-3226
Emanuel Franco Gómez Cell: 202-538-4998
Parochial Vicar
Sunrise at River Road
4975 N. 1st Avenue
Tucson, AZ 85718
520-888-8400
Ivan Cormac Marsh Cell: 832-549-6898
42 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
CALIFORNIA
Encino
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Priory
4966 Alonzo Avenue
Encino, CA 91316-3608
Benjamin Aguilar Cell: 773-410-1441
Crespi Carmelite High School
5031 Alonzo Avenue
Encino, CA 91316-3611
818-345-1672
818-654-1302 Business Office
818-705-0209 Fax
Dr. Kenneth Foersch, President
Liam James Joyce, Principal
Fairfield
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Parish
2700 Dover Avenue
Fairfield, CA 94533-1403
707-422-7767 Parish
707-422-7946 Fax
Patrick Gavin, Pastor Cell: 602-284-0042
Jose Cilia, Parochial Vicar Cell: 707-208-9269
Daniel Ulises González Cabrera Cell: 630-209-0820
Mario Lopez Cell: 818-388-7825
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Priory
(assoc./w St. Teresa Priory, San Francisco, CA)
3110 San Antonio Court
Fairfield, CA 94533-7209
707-426-3639 Priory
Jose Cilia Cell: 707-208-9269
Patrick Gavin Cell: 602-284-0042
Mario Lopez Cell: 818-388-7825
David Fontaine
The Village at Rancho Solano Main: 707-425-3588
3350 Cherry Hills Ct.
Fairfield, CA 94534
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 43
San Francisco
St. Teresa of Avila Parish & Priory
390 Missouri Street
San Francisco, CA 94107-2820
415-285-5272 Parish
415-206-9693 Priory
415-285-8510 Fax
Gregory Houck, Pastor and Prior Cell: 773-791-8201
Brian Henden, Hospital Chaplain Cell: 773-791-8209
Michael Kwiecien Cell: 602-763-5922
Sun Valley – Villa Scalabrini
Thomas Batsis
(assoc /w OLMC Priory, Encino, CA)
Villa Scalabrini
10631 Vinedale Street, Unit A-2
Sun Valley, CA 91352-2825
310-717-3793 Cell
818-768-6500 Villa’s phone #
Peter Liuzzi
(assoc /w OLMC Priory, Encino, CA)
Villa Scalabrini
10631 Vinedale Street, Apt. D-1
Sun Valley, CA 91352-2825
331-903-9337 Cell
818-768-6500 Villa’s phone #
44 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Washington, DC
Whitefriars Hall (St. Therese Priory)
1600 Webster Street, NE
Washington, DC 20017-3145
202-526-1221
202-526-9217 Fax Cellular
Rolf “Nepi” Willemsen, Prior/Director 202-288-0824
Dionisius Aditya (INDO)
Victor Hugo Andrade Aguilar 202-487-7102
Joseph Tuan Bui (SEL)
José Guadalupe Ayala García 202-487-8548
Quinn Conners 202-285-8119
Pedro Adolfo Cruz Díaz
Barry Dineen 201-937-2808
Greg Durham (SEL)
Kevin Alexander Flores Landaverde
Noé Marcelo Girón López
Schafer Knotsman (SEL)
David McGinnis, House Treasurer 913-680-9934
Daryl Moresco, Provincial Vocation Coordinator 773-503-9850
John Truc Nguyen (SEL)
Elias O’Brien* 773-209-0420
Filiberto Oregel Álvarez 202-491-5057
Dimas Romualdus Pele Alu (INDO) 202-733-8837
Manuel Demetrio Pérez 202-904-5700
Ryan Joseph Resurreccion 202-904-9845
Roberto Carlos Reyes Castillo 202-465-9457
Salvador Solis Castro
Kevin Eduardo Vega Paniagua
Charles Virgenius Setiawan (INDO)
Jonathan Steele (SEL) 202-489-7789
Héctor Tavárez Mendoza
Derrick Turrentine
Irvin Omar Zometa Samayoa
Business Office 111
Carmelitana Collection 204
Carmelite Institute 109
Provincial Room 211
*Mailing Address:
Box 568
Great Cacapon, WV 25422
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 45
Carmelite Institute of North America
Whitefriars Hall
1600 Webster Street, NE
Washington, DC 20017-3145
Phone: 202-526-1221 x109
Fax: 202-526-9217 Steven Payne, O.C.D., President
www.carmeliteinstitute.org Edith Matlock, T.O.C., Executive Director
FLORIDA
Naples
Mark Schaffner
St. William Parish
601 Seagate Drive
Naples, FL 34108
239-248-2558 Cell
Nokomis
Carmel at Mission Valley
955 Laurel Road, East
Nokomis, FL 34275-4501
941-412-0678
Ext.
Adrian Wilde, Prior 229 Cell: 941-313-4913
Gregory Klein 223 Cell: 941-685-8128
Joseph McCarthy 228 Cell: 941-303-2181
Osprey
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish
425 South Tamiami Trail
P.O. BOX 1097
Osprey, FL 34229-9558
941-966-0807
941-966-3909 Fax
www.olmc-osprey.org
Anthony Armstrong, Pastor Cell: 202-746-3615
Frederick Tillotson Cell: 941-822-7484
46 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Venice
Kyrin Caggiano
(assoc./w Carmel at Mission Valley, Nokomis, FL)
Aston Gardens at Pelican Point Main: 941-584-3157
3000 Aston Gardens Drive, #408 Cell: 941-306-8111
Venice, FL 34292
Marcel Dubé
(assoc./w Carmel at Mission Valley, Nokomis, FL)
Venice Green Village Main: 941-488-5970
2745 E. Venice Ave.
Venice, FL 34292
ILLINOIS
Chicago
Mount Carmel High School
6410 S. Dante Avenue
Chicago, IL 60637-3810
773-324-1020
773-324-9235 Fax
773-324-2468 Alternate Fax Ext.
Brendan Conroy, President
Scott Tabernacki, Principal 272
James Lewis, O.Carm. Cell: 574-315-4248
Pedro Antonio Mira Padilla, Intern
St. Cyril Priory
6401 S. Harper Avenue
Chicago, IL 60637-3813
Leopold Glueckert, Prior Cell: 202-302-2565
Matthew Gummess* Cell: 630-442-3084
Carl Markelz Cell: 773-410-1440
Pedro Antonio Mira Padilla, Intern
Thomas Murphy Cell: 630-796-9155
Tracy O’Sullivan Cell: 773-663-7696
*Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 668
Notre Dame, IN 46556
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 47
David Genders
(assoc./w St. Cyril Priory, Chicago)
4940 S. East End Ave. Apt. 19B
Chicago, IL 60615
Cell: 818-456-3984
Michael O’Keefe
(assoc./w St. Cyril Priory, Chicago)
5345 S. University Avenue
Chicago, IL 60615
Cell: 630-963-2451
Darien
Carmelite Media
1317 N. Frontage Rd.
Darien, IL 60561-5530
630-971-0724
Kenneth J. Pino Cell: 815-405-3882
Director of Marketing and Communications
Editor, Carmelite Review & Revista Carmelita
Director, Information Technology on Darien Campus, IL
Jorge Mora Direct: 630-929-4040
[email protected] Cell: 815-546-6907
Digital Media Specialist
Editor, PCM Directory
William J. Harry, O.Carm. Cell: 630-487-0700
Director, Book Publications
Editor, The Sword
Gregory Houck, O.Carm. Cell: 415-285-8510
Editor, Carmelite Review
Carmelite Residence
1501 Winterberry Lane
Darien, IL 60561-5393
Bernhard Bauerle Cell: 630-824-8536
David McEvoy Cell: 913-547-6531
Gavin Quinn Cell: 630-272-3324
Carmelite Spiritual Center
8419 Bailey Road
Darien, IL 60561
630-969-4141 Office
630-969-3376 Fax
Robert Colaresi, O.Carm., Director Cell: 630-725-8919
Lisa Donato, Assistant Director
48 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Carmelite Visitors Center
8501 Bailey Road
Darien, IL 60561-8418
Carmelite Gift Shop
Theresa Leyden, Director
630-929-4041 Theresa Leyden Direct Number
630-969-0001 Gift Shop
630-969-5536 Gift Shop Fax
www.carmelitegiftshop.org
Lay Carmelite Office
Cindy Perazzo, T.O.Carm. Cell: 331-775-5802
Provincial Coordinator Direct: 630-929-4044
630-969-5050
630-969-7519 Fax
www.laycarmelitespcm.org
National Shrine of St. Therese
Bernhard Bauerle, O.Carm., Director Cell: 630-824-8536
8433 Bailey Road
Darien, IL 60561
National Shrine Museum of St. Therese
630-969-3311
630-969-5536 Fax
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Priory & Parish
(assoc./w Titus Brandsma Priory, Darien)
8404 S. Cass Avenue
Darien, IL 60561-5349
630-852-3303 Parish
630-852-5227 Fax
Jeffery Smialek, Pastor Cell: 520-334-0772
Robert Traudt, Parochial Vicar/Prior Cell: 630-280-4518
Robert Carroll Cell: 630-796-5104
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 49
Provincial Office
1317 N. Frontage Rd.
Darien, IL 60561-5530
630-971-0050 Phone
630-971-0195 Fax
Carl J. Markelz, O.Carm. Cell: 773-410-1440
Prior Provincial [email protected]
David McEvoy, O. Carm Cell: 913-547-6531
Vice Prior Provincial [email protected]
Larry Fidelus, O. Carm Cell: 773-562-3248
Provincial Treasurer [email protected]
Aida Reynolds [email protected]
Office Manager
Ryan Anderson Cell: 630-327-7383
Director of Provincial Properties Office: 630-324-5301
Marc Bell, O.Carm. Cell: 630-432-3373
Provincial Archivist [email protected]
Finance Office
8501 Bailey Road
Darien, IL 60561-8418
630-971-0050 Phone
630-971-0195 Fax
Brian Gawel, CPA [email protected]
Director of Finance 630-929-4006
Lynn Oakland [email protected]
Accountant 630-929-5050
Marina Lolli [email protected]
Benefits Coordinator/Administrator 630-929-4004
50 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
St. Simon Stock Provincial House (White House) has neither mail delivery
nor phone extensions. See ministry sites for mailing addresses and phone
numbers.
Members of St. Simon Stock Provincial House:
Robert Colaresi, Prior Cell: 630-725-8919
Joseph Atcher Cell: 502-417-9127
Bernhard Bauerle Cell: 630-824-8536
Raymond Clennon Cell: 847-602-2488
David McEvoy Cell: 913-547-6531
Gavin Quinn Cell: 630-272-3324
Thomas Schrader Cell: 818-371-8261
Society of the Little Flower
1313 N. Frontage Road
Darien, IL 60561-5340
800-621-2806; 630-968-9400
630-968-9542 Fax
Thomas Schrader, O. Carm, Director Office: 630-719-2222
Cell: 818-371-8261
Robert Colaresi, O.Carm. Office: 630-852-7179
Cell: 630-725-8919
Mary Lambert Office: 630-719-2225
Titus Brandsma Priory
8423 Bailey Road
Darien, IL 60561
Marc Bell, Prior Cel: 630-432-3373
John Comerford Cell: 630-589-7414
Peter McGarry Cell: 773-410-0211
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 51
Joliet
St. Elias Priory
3504 Lake Shore Drive
Joliet, IL 60431-8819
815-439-8246
815-439-8633 Fax Ext.
Dominic Saganich, Prior 119 Cell: 224-645-6125
Ministry: 630-416-6565
Lawrence Fidelus, Treasurer 129 Cell: 773-562-3248
Neil Conlisk Cell: 202-340-8915
Edward Ward 111
John Welch 124 Cell: 779-279-2525
Joliet Catholic Academy
1200 North Larkin Avenue
Joliet, IL 60435-3484
815-741-0500
815-741-8825 Fax
Dr. Jeffrey Budz, President/Principal
Neil Conlisk Cell: 202-340-8915
Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Parish
(assoc./w St. Elias Priory, Joliet, IL)
409 East Irving Street
Joliet, IL 60432-1835
815-727-7187 Parish
815-726-5208 Residence
815-727-7225 Fax
Enrique Varela, Pastor Cell: 314-319-3114
David Ulises García Hernández Cell: 331-775-4311
Pastoral Associate
Edward Ward Cell: 574-315-4248
(resides at St. Elias Priory, Joliet, IL)
52 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Historic St. Joseph Parish
416 N. Chicago Street
Joliet, IL 60432-8687
815-722-8687 Residence
815-727-9378 Parish
815-727-9580 Fax
Timothy Andres, Pastor Cell: 708-567-7117
(assoc./w St. Elias Priory, Joliet, IL)
Mundelein
Carmel Catholic High School
1 Carmel Parkway
Mundelein, IL 60060-2498
847-566-3000
847-566-8465 Fax
Dr. Bradley Bonham, President
Jason Huther, Principal
Naperville
St. Patrick’s Residence (assoc./w Titus Brandsma Priory, Joliet, IL)
1400 Brookdale Rd
Naperville, IL 60563
Emil Agostino Cell: 815-487-0646
David Dillon Cell: 630-464-7487
Oak Lawn
James Lewis (assoc./w St. Cyrl Priory, Chicago, IL; ministry: Mt. Carmel HS, Chicago))
9807 S. Karlov Ave., Apt. 102
Oak Lawn, IL 60453
574-315-4248 Cell
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 53
KANSAS
Garnett
St. Boniface Parish and Priory (Scipio)
St. Therese Parish (Richmond)
Carmelite Priory
32292 NE Norton Road
Garnett, KS 66032-9423
785-835-6273 Parish
785-835-6112 Fax
Jerry Williams, Pastor Cell: 785-204-2447
David Simpson Cell: 630-536-7866
Leavenworth
Immaculate Conception /St. Joseph Priory
(assoc./w St. Boniface Priory, Scipio, KS)
300 N. Broadway St.
Leavenworth, KS 66048-1813
913-682-3953 Parish
913-682-0809 Priory
913-682-5599 Fax
Glenn Snow, Pastor/Prior Cell: 520-631-0317
KENTUCKY
Louisville
Michael Greenwell
(assoc./w St. Elias Priory, Joliet, IL)
256 Stonehenge Dr., #102
St. Matthew, KY 40207
415-279-7450 Cell
MARYLAND
Owings Mills
Michael Mulhall
(assoc./w St. Cecilia Priory, Englewood, NJ)
9543 Elizabeth Howe Lane
Owings Mills, MD 21117
773-316-1936 Cell
54 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
MASSACHUSETTS
Lawrence
Herbert Jones
Marguerite’s House Assisted Living
189 Maple Street. Apt. 9-K
Lawrence, MA 01841
978-210-6117 Cell
Falmouth
John Sprissler
Atria Woodbriar Park
339 Gifford St., Apt. 438
Falmouth, MA 02540
508-540-1600 Main
818-960-8777 Cell
NEW JERSEY
Cresskill
St. Thérèse Parish & Priory
(assoc./w St. Cecilia Priory, Englewood, NJ)
120 Monroe Avenue
Cresskill, NJ 07626-1405
201-567-2768 Parish
201-567-2574 Private
201-541-1269 Fax
www.sttheresecresskill.org
Samuel Citero Cell: 201-679-0846
Pastor/Prior of Carmelites in NJ
Michael Joyce Cell: 708-574-8563
Parochial Vicar/Vocation Promoter
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 55
Englewood
St. Cecilia Parish & Priory
55 W. Demarest Avenue
Englewood, NJ 07631-2316
201-568-0364
201-568-0654 Fax
Herman Kinzler, Pastor Cell: 331-826-7109
Nelson Belizario
Eugene Bettinger Cell: 551-237-6065
Emmett Gavin Cell: 518-390-7681
Hilary Milton
Daniel O’Neill, Sub Prior Cell: 201-566-6884
Emilio Rodríguez Mendez Cell: 331-998-3336
Director of Hispanic Ministries
Carmelite Mission Office
55 W. Demarest Avenue
Englewood, NJ 07631-2316
630-969-5220
630-969-5266 Fax
www.carmelitemissions.org
Joseph O’Brien, Director
Joseph O’Brien
(assoc./w St. Cecilia Priory, Englewood, NJ)
275 Engle Street, C-1
Englewood, NJ 07631-2316
Tenafly
Our Lady of Mt Carmel Parish & Priory
(assoc./w St. Cecilia Priory, Englewood, NJ)
10 County Road
Tenafly, NJ 07670-2105
201-568-0545
201-568-3215 Fax
www.olmc.us
Richard Supple, Pastor Cell: 551-486-4277
56 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Ashley Harrington
The Browning House
27 W. Clinton Ave., Unit 3-1
Tenafly, NJ 07670-2091
201-615-7403 Cell
PENNSYLVANIA
Philadelphia
Myron Judy
(assoc./w St. Therese Priory, Cresskill, NJ)
Director of Health Care
7821 Buist Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19153-1204
267-872-9070 Cell
TEXAS
El Paso
David Semmens
499 Saint Matthews Street, 2B
El Paso, TX 79907-4214
915-298-5330 Ministry
915-408-9900 Cell
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 57
OTHER COUNTRIES
ITALY – (39)
Craig Morrison
Basilica Parrocchiale
San Martino ai Monti
Viale Monte Oppio 28
00184, Roma
ITALIA
39-06-487-3128 Priory
39-339-105-4389 Personal
58 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
OTHER ADDRESSES
USEFUL NUMBERS
AUTO CLAIMS
Christian Brothers Risk Management Services 877-735-2270
RECREATION PROPERTIES
Condominium, Keystone, Colorado
For Reservations:
Jorge Mora (Provincial Office)
630-929-4040
Cottage, Long Beach, Indiana
Coordinator:
Joseph Atcher, O.Carm.
502-417-9127 Cell
View current reservations at:
ecarmel.org/indianacottage
Cottage, Niagara on the Lake, Ontario 905-468-8482
Coordinator:
Leo Huard, O.Carm.
905-356-4113
Shore House, Avon, New Jersey
Coordinator:
Samuel Citero, O.Carm.
201-679-0846 Cell
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 59
OTHER CARMELITE ADDRESSES
CARMELITE NGO
New Orleans, LA
Carmelite NGO
1725 General Taylor Street
New Orleans, LA 70115
504-458-3029
carmelitengo.org
Jane Remson, O.Carm.,
Main Representative
William J. Harry, O.Carm.,
Member of Executive Committee
HERMITS
Lake Elmo, MN
Hermitage of the Blessed Virgin
Mary
8249 DeMontreville Trail
Lake Elmo, MN 55042-9545
651-779-7351
www.carmelitehermitage.org
Christoval, TX
Mount Carmel Hermitage
P.O. Box 337
Christoval, TX 76935-3023
325-896-2249
www.carmelitehermits.org
Chester, NJ
Hermits of Carmel
80 Pleasant Hill Road
Chester, NJ 07930-2135
908-879-4990
www.bethlehemhermits.org
CLOISTERED NUNS
Allentown, PA
Carmel of St. Mary Magdalene de
Pazzi & St. Thérèse of the Child Jesus
3551 Lanark Road
Coopersburg, PA 18036-9324
610-797-3721
www.carmelite-nuns.com
Christoval, TX
Carmel of Our Lady of Grace
6202 County Road 339
Christoval, TX 76935-3023
325-853-1722
www.carmelnet.org/christoval/
christoval.htm
Hudson, WI
Carmel of the Sacred Heart
430 Laurel Avenue
Hudson, WI 54016-1688
715-386-2156
www.carmelofthesacredheart.com
carmelofthesacredheart
@gmail.com
Wahpeton, ND
Carmel of Mary
17765 78th Street, SE
Wahpeton, ND 58075
701-642-2360
www.carmelofmary.org
60 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
ST. THOMAS PROVINCE CARMELITES (INDIA)
WORKING IN CANADA
Mississauga, ON
Fr. Gijo George, Pastor
Fr. Shyju Jose, Associate
St. Martin of Tours Parish
1290 McBride Ave
Mississauga, Ontario, L5C 1M8
Phone: 905-279-5742
Fr. Joyson George, Pastor
Fr. Felix Antony, Associate
St. John of the Cross parish
6890 Glen Erin Dr
Mississauga, Ontario, L5N 2E1
Phone: 905-821-1331
Quebec
Fr. Joy Abraham, Pastor
Holy Name of Jesus Parish
899 Chomedey Boulevard,
Laval, Quebec, H7V 2X1
Phone: 450-688 3887
Fr. Sibichan Chacko, Pastor
St. John Fisher Parish
120 Avenue Summerhill,
Pointe-Claire, Quebec, H9R 2L7
Phone: 514-695-0205
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 61
PROVINCES, COMMISSARIATS, AND DELEGATIONS
(Country Codes in Parentheses)
Australia – (61)
Provincial Office (Australia and
East Timor)
75 Wright Street
Middle Park VIC 3206
Australia
(61)-3-9686-3455
(61)-3-9699-1944 Fax
Brazil – (55)
Provincial Office (for: Rio de
Janeiro)
Convento do Carmo
Rua Martiniano de Carvalho, 114
Bela Vista
01321-000 São Paulo – SP
Brazil
(55)-11-3146-4500
(55)-11-3285-6079 Fax
Commissary Provincial Office
(for: Germany/Paranavaí)
Convento do Carmo
Caixa Postal 611
87701-970 PARANAVAÍ, PR
BRAZIL
(55)-44-3423-1404
(55)-44-3423-4234 Fax
Provincial Office (for:
Pernambuco)
Pátio do Carmo
Bairro Santo Antonio
Av. Dantas Barreto, s/n
50010-180 Recife – PE
Brazil
(55)-81-3224-3341
(55)-81-3224-5723 Fax
Colombia – (57)
General Delegate
Templo y Centro Parroquial
Santa María del Carmen
Carrera 80, N° 103ª-180
Medellin (Antioquia)
Colombia
(57)-4-471-2863
Democratic Republic
of the Congo
Commissariat Provincial du
Congo (Italian)
Grands Carmes – Righini
195, Avenue Mulumba Katshi
B.P. 1800 Kinshasa 1
DR Congo
Czech Republic – (420)
General Delegate for Bohemia
and Moravia
Konvent Karmelitánu
Libocká 41
CZ – 16200 Praha 6 – LIBOC
Czech Republic
(420)-220-611-336
France – (33)
General Delegate
Convent des Carmes
Notre Dame de Lumieres
Allée Titus Brandsma
44200 Nantes
FRANCE
(33)-02-51-82-21-49
Germany – (49)
Deutsche Provinz der Karmeliten
Karmelitenplatz 1
96049 Bamberg
Germany
(49)-0951-95290
(49)-0951-952930 Fax
Great Britain – (44)
Carmelite Provincial Office
The Friars
AYLESFORD, Kent ME20 7BX
UNITED KINGDOM
(44)-01622-717272
(44)-01622-715575 Fax
62 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
India – (91)
Provincial Office
(Syro-Malabar Rite)
Carmel Sadan
Chettupuzha 680.621
THRISSUR – KERALA
INDIA
(91)-0487-360678 / (91)-0487-
362234
(91)-0487-362234 Fax
General Delegation (Latin Rite)
Carmelaram Priory
Kareeparambu, Vaniyakadu,
Mannam P.O.
ERNAKULAM Dist- 683 520
KERALA
INDIA
(91)-484-2440477
(91)-484-2445048 Fax
Indonesia – (62)
Provinsialat Ordo Karmel
Jl. Talang 3
Malang 65112
INDONESIA
(62)-0341-574929
(62)-0341-566376 Fax
Ireland – (353)
Provincial Office
Gort Muire Conf. Centre
Ballinteer
Dublin 16
IRELAND
(353)-1-2984014
(353)-1-2987221 Fax
Italy – (39)
Provincial Office (Italian)
San Martino ai Monti
Viale Monte Oppio, 28
00184 Roma
ITALY
39-064-784-701 Tel
39-064-747-065 Fax
Commissary General Office (La
Bruna)
Santuario Basilica del Carmine
Piazza del Carmine
80142 NAPOLI
ITALY
39-81-201-196
39-81-553-5833 Fax
Provincial Office (Neapolitan)
Parrocchia S. Maria delle Vittorie
Corso Benedetto Croce, 180
70125 Bari
ITALY
39-80-542-4484
39-80-556-2741 Fax
Malta – (356)
Carmelite Provincial Office
Triq Censu Tabone
SAN GILJAN STJ 1219
MALTA
(356)-21-315-834
(356)-21-333-151 Fax
Netherlands – (31)
Nederlandse Provincie Karmelieten
Postbus 297
7600 AG ALMELO
NETHERLANDS
(31)-0546-536420
Email: [email protected]
Philippines – (63)
Commissary General Office
Teresa of Avila Community
31 Acacia Street, New Manila
1112 Quezon City
Philippines
(63)-721-38-21
Poland – (48)
Provincial Office
Klasztor OO. Karmelitów
ul. Karmelicka 19
31-131 Krakow
Poland
(48)-12-6326752
(48)-12-6326970 Fax
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 63
Portugal – (351)
Commissary General Office
Casa São Nuno
Av. Beato Nuno
Apartado 4
2496-908 FATIMA
PORTUGAL
(351)-249-530-230
(351)-249-530-238 Fax
Puerto Rico
Commissary Provincial
(Aragon-Castile-Valencia/Spain)
Padres Carmelitas
Parroquia Santa Teresita
Calle Loiza, 2059
Santurce, 00911-1799
Puerto Rico
787-727-0030
787-728-0056 Fax
Spain – (34)
Provincial Office (Arago-CastileValencia)
Padres Carmelitas
C/ Ayala, 35
28001 Madrid
Spain
(34)-91-4351660
(34)-91-5776443 Fax
Provincial Office (Betica)
Padres Carmelitas
Plaza del Buen Suceso, 5
41004 SEVILLA
Spain
(34)-95-4213157
Provincial Office (Catalonia)
Padres Carmelitas
C/S. Hermenegild, 13
08006 Barcelona
Spain
(34)-93-2003931
(34)-93-4144723 Fax
United States of America (001)
Province of St. Elias
P.O. Box 3079
Middletown, NY 10940-0890
845-344-2223
845-344-2210 Fax
Mario Esposito, Prior Provincial
E-mail:
Mrs. Wilma Ward, Secretary
E-mail: [email protected]
Shipping Address
Province of St. Elias
68 Carmelite Dr
Middletown, NY 10940
U.S.A.
Venezuela – (58)
Commissary Provincial
(Beatica/Spain)
Padres Carmelitas
Parroquia Ntra. Sra. Del Carmen
Calle Colón 96, Uab. Bolívar N
2121 LA VICTORIA
Venezuela
(58)-244-321-0008
Delegate Provincial
(Catalonia/Spain)
Parroquia Monte Carmelo
Av. El Paseo, 96
Los Rosales – Apartado 40122
1040-A Caracas
Venezuela
58-212-693-5005
Zimbabwe – (263)
Commissary Provincial (Ireland)
Carmelite Priory
9 Third Street
P.O. Box 259
Mutare
Zimbabwe
(263)-20-63413
(263)-20-68758 Fax
64 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
SENIORITY LISTS
SENIORITY LIST OF MEMBERS
Name Place of Birth Date of Birth First Vows Solemn
Vows Ordination
1 Marcel Dubé Detroit, MI Jul 13, 1929 Aug 15,
1948
Aug 15,
1951 May 29, 1954
2 Felix Prior Dedham, MA Jul 5, 1932 Sep 1, 1951 Sep 15,
1954 May 31, 1958
3 James Geaney Boston, MA Jun 29, 1934 Sep 3, 1952 Sep 3, 1955 May 23, 1959
4 Herbert Jones Methuen, MA Dec 28, 1934 Aug 26,
1954
Aug 26,
1957 Jun 4, 1960
5 Joseph McCarthy Kalamazoo, MI Feb 26, 1934 Aug 25,
1955
Aug 25,
1958 May 28, 1960
6 Cyprian Hibner Milwaukee, WI May 14, 1935 Aug 25,
1955
Aug 25,
1958 May 27, 1961
7 Kyrin Caggiano Somerville, MA Feb 18, 1935 Aug 22,
1956
Aug 22,
1959 Jun 2, 1962
8 Tracy O’Sullivan Chicago, IL Sep 30, 1935 Aug 22,
1956
Aug 22,
1959 May 26, 1962
9 Hilary Milton Malden, MA Jun 29, 1936 Aug 22,
1957
Aug 22,
1960 May 25, 1963
10 Myron Judy Chicago, IL Jun 29, 1937 Aug 22,
1957
Aug 22,
1960 Aug 18, 1963
11 Joseph O’Brien New York, NY Jul 26, 1937 Aug 22,
1957
Aug 22,
1960 Aug 18, 1963
12 Emil Agostino Chicago, IL Nov 17, 1937 Aug 22,
1957
Aug 22,
1960 Feb 8, 1964
13
Ivan Cormac
Marsh Weeks, LA Jan 16, 1937 Nov 21,
1957
Dec 14,
1979 May 17, 1980
14 Bernhard Bauerle Achern,
Germany Apr 27, 1936 Aug 18,
1958 Feb 8, 1962 May 30, 1964
15 Gavin Quinn Chicago, IL Jan 8, 1939 Aug 18,
1958 Feb 8, 1962 Mar 6, 1965
16 Leo Huard Paspebiac, QC Dec 3, 1937 Aug 15,
1959 Feb 7, 1963 Jun 5, 1965
17 Peter Liuzzi Los Angeles, CA Jul 2, 1938 Aug 15,
1959 Feb 7, 1963 May 22, 1965
18 John Welch Chicago, IL Jan 12, 1939 Aug 15,
1959 Feb 7, 1963 Mar 6, 1965
19 David Dillon Chicago, IL Jan 25, 1939 Aug 15,
1959 Feb 7, 1963 May 27, 1965
20 Michael Mulhall Teaneck, NJ Jul 1, 1940 Aug 15,
1961
Feb 10,
1965 May 30, 1967
21 Frank Weil Port Huron, MI Mar 10, 1941 Aug 15,
1961
Feb 10,
1965 Feb 11, 1967
22 Ashley Harrington Englewood, NJ Jul 5, 1941 Aug 15,
1961
Feb 10,
1965
May 30, 1967
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 65
Name Place of Birth Date of Birth First Vows Solemn
Vows Ordination
23 Robert Colaresi New Britain, CT Dec 23, 1941 Aug 15,
1961
Feb 10,
1965 Sep 14, 1967
24 Nelson Belizario Chicago, IL Jun 7, 1942 Aug 15,
1961
Feb 10,
1965 May 25, 1968
25
Raymond
Clennon Morris, IL Apr 29, 1941 Aug 29,
1962 Feb 9, 1966 May 27, 1967
26 Mario Lopez Chicago, IL Oct 18, 1942 Aug 29,
1962 Feb 2, 1972 Sep 11, 1976
27
Leopold
Glueckert Hammond, IN Jan 1, 1943 Aug 29,
1962
Aug 29,
1965 Sep 7, 1968
28 Jose Cilia Valette Malta Mar 9, 1938 Nov 21,
1962
Nov 24,
1965 Aug 3, 1968
29 Peter McGarry Chicago, IL Jul 15, 1940 Sep 15,
1963 Feb 9, 1967 May 31, 1969
30 Thomas Jordan Indianapolis, IN Nov 27, 1942 Sep 15,
1963 Feb 7, 1969 May 23, 1970
31 Gerald Payea Washington, DC Jan 24, 1943 Sep 15,
1963 Feb 9, 1967 May 24, 1970
32 Daniel O’Neill Bronx, NY Sep 11, 1943 Sep 15,
1963 Feb 9, 1967 May 30, 1969
33 Robert Carroll Joliet, IL Jan 29, 1944 Sep 15,
1963
Mar 14,
1970 May 14, 1971
34
Frederick
Tillotson Pekin, IL Oct 4, 1942 Aug 22,
1964 Sep 8, 1967 Aug 23, 1969
35 Kevin McBrien Salem, MA Mar 30, 1943 Aug 22,
1964
Jan 30,
1970 May 16, 1970
36
Stanley
Makacinas Everett, MA May 15, 1944 Aug 22,
1964
Feb 14,
1968 May 16, 1970
37 David Simpson Port Huron, MI Oct 1, 1944 Aug 22,
1964
Feb 14,
1968 May 24, 1970
38 Eric Bell Joliet, IL May 24, 1943 Sep 8, 1964 Sep 7, 1969 (D) Dec 7,
1974
39 Quinn Conners Chicago, IL Jun 10, 1944 Aug 22,
1965 Feb 7, 1969 May 14, 1971
40 Kevin Lafey Haverhill, MA Oct 1, 1945 Aug 22,
1965
Mar 14,
1970 May 20, 1972
41 Edward Ward Chicago, IL Nov 26, 1946 Aug 22,
1966
May 10,
1972 Jun 9, 1973
42 Adrian Wilde Birmingham,
England Feb 14, 1946 Sep 8, 1966 Sep 8, 1969 Jul 16, 1972
43 Thomas Batsis Louisville, KY Jun 22, 1941 Aug 22,
1967
Mar 14,
1970 May 16, 1970
44 Gregory Klein Buffalo, NY Jan 17, 1947 Aug 22,
1967
Dec 12,
1970 May 24, 1975
45 Robert Boley Joliet, IL Sep 29, 1947 Aug 22,
1967
Apr 13,
1974 May 31, 1975
46
Edward
Adelmann Joliet, IL Oct 19, 1947 Aug 22,
1967 Sep 6, 1970 Aug 30, 1975
66 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Name Place of Birth Date of Birth First Vows Solemn
Vows Ordination
47 Michael O’Keefe Evergreen Park,
IL Jan 4, 1948 Aug 22,
1967
Jan 12,
1975 May 31, 1975
48 John Comerford Joliet, IL Feb 18, 1948 Aug 22,
1968
Apr 18,
1976 May 27, 1977
49 Eugene Bettinger Elizabeth, NJ Feb 8, 1947 Aug 22,
1969
Apr 13,
1974 May 15, 1976
50 Ronald Oakham Newport, RI Jul 11, 1949 Aug 22,
1969
Mar 30,
1975 May 7, 1977
51 Joseph Atcher Louisville, KY Sep 19, 1949 Aug 22,
1969
Apr 13,
1974 May 8, 1976
52 Thomas Murphy Joliet, IL Aug 23, 1950 Aug 22,
1970
Apr 18,
1976
(D) May 1,
1976
53 Robert Murphy Tampa, FL Nov 16, 1950 Aug 20,
1971 Oct 7, 1979
54 David Fontaine Salem, MA Feb 18, 1951 Aug 20,
1971
Sep 14,
1977 May 19, 1979
55 Thomas Hakala Fitchburg, MA Apr 21, 1949 Jan 19,
1975
Jan 19,
1978 Jun 17, 1978
56
Michael
Greenwell Louisville, KY Feb 28, 1952 Jan 19,
1975
Jan 20,
1978 Jun 2, 1979
57 Michael Kwiecien Chicago, IL Sep 22, 1952 Aug 15,
1976
Jan 11,
1980 May 31, 1980
58 Jerry Williams Chicago, IL Jun 23, 1951 Aug 7, 1977 Sep 12,
1980 Dec 20, 1980
59 James Lewis Chicago, IL Feb 21, 1954 Aug 7, 1977 Oct 1, 1982 Nov 26, 1983
60 Robert Traudt Teaneck, NJ Aug 9, 1954 Aug 7, 1977 Jan 22,
1982 Oct 23, 1982
61 William Harry Louisville, KY Aug 31, 1954 Aug 7, 1977 Dec 8, 1980 Jul 9, 1983
62
Miguel
Bacigalupo del
Corral
Lima, Peru Dec 12, 1954 Feb 25,
1979
Dec 19,
1982 Nov 14, 2007
63 Jorge Remuzgo Lima, Peru Apr 1, 1956 Feb 25,
1979
Nov 14,
1982 Mar 19, 1983
64 Daryl Moresco Wonthaggi,
Australia Jan 7, 1954 Mar 9, 1979 Oct 12,
1980
65 Samuel Citero Passaic, NJ May 29, 1955 Sep 1, 1979 Jan 29,
1984 Nov 24, 1984
66 Timothy Andres Chicago, IL Dec 8, 1957 Jun 15,
1981
Oct 27,
1984 Nov 29, 1986
67 Craig Morrison Niagara Falls,
ON Nov 11, 1958 Jun 15,
1981
Sep 28,
1985 Oct 17, 1987
68 Elias O’Brien Munich,
Germany Mar 21, 1956 Aug 25,
1981 Jul 20, 1985 Jul 20, 1986
69 Enrique Laguna
Vargas Sicuani, Peru May 20, 1962 Feb 6, 1983 Jun 12,
1987 Mar 29, 1990
70 Emmett Gavin Albany, NY May 28, 1942 Jun 13,
1983 Sep 6, 1986 May 16, 1987
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 67
Name Place of Birth Date of Birth First Vows Solemn
Vows Ordination
71 David McEvoy Leavenworth,
KS Aug 22, 1952 Jun 13,
1983
Jun 12,
1987 May 21, 1988
72 Glenn Snow Los Angeles, CA Nov 16, 1960 Jun 13,
1983 Sep 6, 1986 May 20, 1989
73 Mark Schaffner New
Kensington, PA Apr 6, 1955 Jun 18,
1984
Jun 17,
1988 Apr 22, 1989
74 Carl Markelz Joliet, IL Aug 16, 1962 Jun 10,
1985 Oct 8, 1989 May 18, 1991
75 Gregory Houck Hammond, IN Jun 11, 1957 Jun 15,
1987
Oct 21,
1990 May 23, 1992
76 Bradley Peterson Des Moines, IA Mar 13, 1958 Jun 15,
1987
Oct 21,
1990 May 30, 1992
77 Brian Henden Burbank, CA Aug 6, 1962 Jun 15,
1987
Oct 12,
1991 May 22, 1993
78 Dominic
Saganich
Youngstown,
OH May 2, 1960 Jun 13,
1988
Oct 10,
1992
79 Benjamin Aguilar Morenci, AZ Jul 25, 1965 Jun 12,
1989
Oct 10,
1992 May 21, 1994
80 Patrick Gavin Grand Rapids,
MI Mar 16, 1960 Jun 4, 1990 Oct 10,
1993 Feb 1, 1997
81
J. José Villegas
Catamayo Lima, Peru Jan 17, 1960 Feb 9, 1991 Mar 23,
1996 Feb 2, 2005
82 Rodolfo Aznarán Lima, Peru Oct 11, 1966 Feb 9, 1991 Jul 1, 1995
83 Michael Wastag Chicago, IL Dec 4, 1955 Jun 10,
1991 Oct 8, 1994 May 24, 1997
84 John Sprissler Boston, MA Oct 13, 1956 Jun 10,
1991 Oct 8, 1994 (D) Jun 24,
2006
85 Raúl Maraví C. Lima, Peru Mar 2, 1964 Jan 25,
1992
Mar 23,
1996 Jun 13, 1997
86 Lawrence Fidelus Chicago, IL Jun 14, 1951 Jun 13,
1994 Jun 8, 1999
87 David McGinnis Yankton, SD Sep 17, 1955 Jun 13,
1994 Nov 1, 1997
88 Gerard Power St. John’s, NL Dec 30, 1964 Jun 12,
1995
May 12,
1998 May 15, 1999
89 Christopher Kulig Parma, OH Feb 21, 1967 Jun 12,
1995
Nov 13,
1999 Nov 25, 2000
90 Richard Supple Evergreen Pk, IL Jul 19, 1959 Jun 3, 1996 Nov 13,
1999 Feb 9, 2002
91 Thomas Schrader Buffalo, NY Sep 1, 1961 Jun 3, 1996 Nov 13,
1999 May 10, 2001
92
Eduardo Rivero
C. Lima, Peru Oct 21, 1970 Jan 11,
1997 Jul 20, 2001 Mar 9, 2002
93 Paul Henson Los Angeles, CA May 31, 1964 Jun 9, 1997 Dec 14,
2001 Jun 1, 2002
94 Mario Loya C. Vera Cruz,
México May 12, 1966 Jun 8, 1998 Jun 22,
2003 May 15, 2004
68 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Name Place of Birth Date of Birth First Vows Solemn
Vows Ordination
95
José Luis Torres
P. Colima, México Mar 17, 1965 Jan 16,
1999 Jul 20, 2002 Feb 14, 2004
96 Emilio Rodríguez Jalisco, México Aug 7, 1962 May 31,
1999
Apr 17,
2004 Aug, 27 2005
97 Enrique Varela N. Tijuana, México Feb 28, 1967 Jun 12,
2000 May 8, 2005 May 17, 2008
98 Jeffery Smialek Chicago, IL Jul 12, 1975 Jun 11,
2001 May 8, 2005 May 26, 2007
99 Herman Kinzler Pittsburgh, PA Apr 28, 1959 Jun 16,
2003
Nov 24,
2006 May 9, 2008
100 David Genders Los Angeles, CA Aug 29, 1979 Jun 13,
2005
Apr 10,
2010 May 14, 2011
101 Rogelio Garcia México City,
México Nov 10, 1981 Aug, 15,
2006
Jan 14,
2012 Apr 20, 2013
102
Floristan
Guerrero C.
Cajamarca,
Peru Sept 15, 1982 Jan 12,
2007
Aug 18,
2012 Jun 13, 2015
103 Edgar López Guatemala City,
Guatemala Jan 11, 1977 Jun 11,
2007
Aug 20,
2011 May 11, 2013
104 Alfredo Guillen Santa Ana, El
Salvador May 17, 1963 Jan 11,
2008 Jul 20, 2011 Feb 4, 2012
105 Mario Cadena San Juan de los
Lagos, México Apr 22, 1979 July 16,
2008 Feb 8, 2014
106 David Semmens Pocatello, Idaho Apr 18, 1961 Aug 15,
2008
Aug 20,
2011
107 Marc Bell Newcastle upon
Tyne, UK Jan 29, 1966 Jun 8 2009 Aug 24,
2013 Jun 6, 2015
108 Jorge Monterroso Guatemala,
Guatemala Sep 19, 1976 Jan 7, 2011 Aug 20,
2016 May 25, 2019
109 Matthew
Gummess Hobbs, NM Apr 26, 1986 Jun 11,
2012
Aug 20,
2016 Jan 20, 2018
110
Anthony
Armstrong Preston, UK Apr 9, 1965 Aug 18,
2012
Jan 10,
2016 Nov 1, 2019
111 Rolf Willemsen Stadtlohn,
Germany Jan 5, 1977 Aug 18,
2012
Jan 10,
2016 May 27, 2017
112
Gregorio
Vázquez Solís
Calera, Zac.,
México Oct 15, 1980 Jan 4, 2013 Apr 7, 2018 (D) Jan 5,
2019
113
Emanuel Franco
Gomez
Guadalajara,
México Dec 8, 1984 Jun 10,
2013 Oct 1, 2017 May 26, 2018
114
Benjamín Salas
Achahuanco Lima, Perú May 14, 1981 Feb 8, 2014 Mar 11,
2017 Jul 7, 2018
115
Luis Jesús Paz
Acosta Torreón, México Dec 25, 1982 Feb 8, 2014 Aug 12,
2017 Jul 7, 2018
116
Santos Cecilio
Hernández C.
Metapán, El
Salvador Sep 24, 1984 Jan 3, 2015 Jan 17,
2019 Aug 22, 2019
117 Jeffrey Lima Toronto, ON May 22, 1984 Jun 8, 2015 Aug 18,
2019
(D) Sep 7,
2019
118 Edgar Lezama
Aparicio Puebla, México May 16, 1978 Jan 8, 2016 Jan 25,
2020 Jan 29, 2022
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 69
Name Place of Birth Date of Birth First Vows Solemn
Vows Ordination
119 José Benjamin
Constante Q.
Sonsonate
El Salvador Oct 26, 1985 Jan 8, 2016 Aug 24,
2019
120 Roger Melara M. San Miguel,
El Salvador Feb 17, 1989 Jan 8, 2016 Jan 25,
2020 Jan 29, 2022
121
José Aristides
Menjivar Larios
San Salvador,
El Salvador Jan 16, 1990 Jan 8, 2016 Aug 21,
2021 Jan 29, 2022
122 Michael Joyce Blue Island, IL Nov 11, 1982 Jun 10,
2016
Apr 10,
2021 May 14, 2022
123 Neil Conlisk Blue Island, IL Feb 14, 1987 Jun 10,
2016
Sep 12,
2020
124
David Ulises
García
Hernández
Sonsonate,
El Salvador Apr 23, 1992 Jan 7, 2017 Aug 21,
2021
125
Sergio Roberto
Sánchez Mejia
Tlalnepantla de
Baez, México Jun 7, 1985 Aug 20,
2017
Aug 15,
2021 Jan 28, 2023
126
Santos Antolino
Mendez Ramírez
Sonsonate,
El Salvador Sep 10, 1982 Dec 30,
2017
Jan 28,
2022 Jul 9, 2022
127
Henrry Mauricio
Cienfuegos
Ostorga
Canton San
Diego, El
Salvador
May 4, 1988 Dec 30,
2017
Jan 28,
2022 Jul 9, 2022
128 Daniel Ulises
González C.
Santa Ana,
El Salvador Dec 6, 1993 Dec 30,
2017
Jan 28,
2022
129 Adrián
Hernández R. Morelos, Mexico Apr 3, 1986 Jun 11,
2018
130
Manuel Pérez
Demetrio
Guerrero,
Mexico Apr 16, 1987 Jun 11,
2018
131 Evir Jesús
Zambrano Ríos
Caracas,
Venezuela Mar 16, 1983 Jan 30,
2019
Mar 19,
2022 Jan 7, 2023
132 Filiberto Oregel
Álvarez
Guadalajara,
Mexico Jan 22, 1983 Jun 10,
2019
133 Roberto Carlos
Reyes Castillo
Mexico City,
Mexico Feb 7, 1983 Jun 10,
2019
Aug 18,
2023
134 Ryan Joseph
Resurrección Los Angeles, CA Aug 27, 1985 Jun 10,
2019
Aug 18,
2023
135 Eduardo Antonio
Diaz Espinoza
Carabobo-Naguanagua,
Venezuela Aug 9, 1984 Jan 10,
2020
136 Barry Dineen Dumont, NJ Dec 7, 1982 Jun 8, 2020
137 Pedro Antonio
Mira Padilla
San Salvador,
El Salvador Dec 23, 1981 Jan 7, 2022
138 Bertoliny A.
Montes Ramos Huaraz, Peru Dec 29, 1986 Jan 7, 2022
139 Héctor
Tavárez Mendoza
Chihuahua,
Mexico Oct 16, 1989 Jan 7, 2022
140
Geovanni de
Jesús Velázquez
Ramos
Chiapas,
Mexico Aug 25, 1990 Jan 7, 2022
141 Victor Hugo
Andrade Aguilar
Veracruz,
Mexico Oct 10, 1982 Jun 13,
2022
142 José Guadalupe
Ayala García
León,
Guanajuato, Mex Oct 21, 1983 Jun 13,
2022
70 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Name Place of Birth Date of Birth First Vows Solemn
Vows Ordination
143 Luis Alberto
Valeriano Meza
Tegucigalpa,
Honduras Jul 4, 1978 Jan 7, 2023
144
Juan Carlos
Meléndez
Landaverde
San Salvador,
El Salvador Aug 15, 1982 Jan 7, 2023
145 Irvin Omar
Zometa Samayoa
San Vicente,
El Salvador May 20, 1990 Jan 7, 2023
146 Noé Marcerlo
Girón López
Cuscatlán,
El Salvador Aug 27, 1990 Jan 7, 2023
147 Kevin Eduardo
Vega Paniagua
San Salvador,
El Salvador Jun 10, 1996 Jan 7, 2023
148 Augusto Isaías
Padilla Paredes
Ucayali, Loreto,
Peru Jun 14, 1996 Jan 7, 2023
149 Eloy William
Vasquez Becerra Lima, Perú Apr 12, 1998 Jan 7, 2023
150
Kevin Alexander
Flores
Landaverde
Chalatenango,
El Salvador Jun 5, 1999 Jan 7, 2023
151 Derrick Turrentine Aug 12, 1981 Jun 12,
2023
152 Salvador Solis
Castro Mar 17, 1982 Jun 12,
2023
153 Pedro Adolfo
Cruz Díaz Apr 5, 1983 Jul 20,
2023
154 Luis Fernando
Laínez Palacio Nicaragua Dec 15, 1993 Jan 4, 2024
155
Raúl Sharley
Chafloque
Orozco
Peru Sep 8, 1994 Jan 4, 2024
156 Bernardo Soriano
Rosales Mexico Apr 16, 1995 Jan 4, 2024
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 71
NOVICES in Perú (Reception into Novitiate: January 4, 2022)
Name Place of Birth Date of Birth
NOVICES in Middletown (Reception into Novitiate: June 12, 2022)
Name Place of Birth Date of Birth
Trung Van Do
(SEL)
72 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
ALPHABETICAL SENIORITY LIST
Name Place of
Birth Date of Birth First Vows Solemn
Vows Ordination
46
Adelmann,
Edward Joliet, IL Oct 19, 1947 Aug 22, 1967 Sep 6, 1970 Aug 30, 1975
12 Agostino, Emil Chicago, IL Nov 17, 1937 Aug 22, 1957 Aug 22, 1960 Feb 8, 1964
78 Aguilar,
Benjamin Morenci, AZ Jul 25, 1965 Jun 12, 1989 Oct 10, 1992 May 21, 1994
132
Álvarez, Filiberto
Oregel
Gualalajara,
México Jan 22, 1983 Jun 10, 2019
141
Andrade Aguilar,
Victor Hugo
Veracruz,
Mexico Oct 10, 1982 Jun 13, 2022
66 Andres, Timothy Chicago, IL Dec 8, 1957 Jun 15, 1981 Oct 27, 1984 Nov 29, 1986
110
Armstrong,
Anthony Preston, UK Apr 9, 1965 Aug 18, 2012 Jan 10, 2016 Nov 1, 2019
51 Atcher, Joseph Louisville, KY Sep 19, 1949 Aug 22, 1969 Apr 13, 1974 May 8, 1976
142
Ayala García,
José Guadalupe
León,
Guanajuato,
Mex
Oct 21, 1983 Jun 13, 2022
82
Aznarán S.,
Rodolfo Lima, Peru Oct 11, 1966 Feb 9, 1991 Jul 1, 1995
62
Bacigalupo del
Corral, Miguel Lima, Peru Dec 12, 1954 Feb 25, 1979 Dec 19, 1982 Nov 14, 2007
43 Batsis, Thomas Louisville, KY Jun 22, 1941 Aug 22, 1967 Mar 14, 1970 May 16, 1970
14
Bauerle,
Bernhard
Achern,
Germany Apr 27, 1936 Aug 18, 1958 Feb 8, 1962 May 30, 1964
24
Belizario,
Nelson Chicago, IL Jun 7, 1942 Aug 15, 1961 Feb 10, 1965 May 25, 1968
38 Bell, Eric Joliet, IL May 24, 1943 Sep 8, 1964 Sep 7, 1969 (D) Dec 7,
1974
107 Bell, Marc Newcastle
upon Tyne, UK Jan 29, 1966 Jun 8 2009 Aug 24, 2013 Jun 6, 2015
49 Bettinger,
Eugene Elizabeth, NJ Feb 8, 1947 Aug 22, 1969 Apr 13, 1974 May 15, 1976
45 Boley, Robert Joliet, IL Sep 29, 1947 Aug 22, 1967 Apr 13, 1974 May 31, 1975
105 Cadena, Mario
San Juan de
los Lagos,
México
Apr 22, 1979 July 16, 2008 Feb 8, 2014
7 Caggiano, Kyrin Somerville,
MA Feb 18, 1935 Aug 22, 1956 Aug 22, 1959 Jun 2, 1962
33 Carroll, Robert Joliet, IL Jan 29, 1944 Sep 15, 1963 Mar 14, 1970 May 14, 1971
155
Chafloque
Orozco, Raúl
Sharley
Peru Jan 4, 2024
127 Cienfuegos O.,
Henrry Mauricio
Canton San Diego,
El Salvador May 4, 1988 Dec 30, 2017 Jan 28, 2022 Jul 9, 2022
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 73
Name Place of
Birth Date of Birth First Vows Solemn
Vows Ordination
28 Cilia, Jose Valette Malta Mar 9, 1938 Nov 21, 1962 Nov 24, 1965 Aug 3, 1968
65 Citero, Samuel Passaic, NJ May 29, 1955 Sep 1 1979 Jan 29, 1984 Nov 24, 1984
25 Clennon,
Raymond Morris, IL Apr 29, 1941 Aug 29, 1962 Feb 9, 1966 May 27, 1967
23 Colaresi, Robert New Britain,
CT Dec 23, 1941 Aug 15, 1961 Feb 10, 1965 Sep 14, 1967
48 Comerford, John Joliet, IL Feb 18, 1948 Aug 22, 1968 Apr 18, 1976 May 27, 1977
123 Conlisk, Neil Blue Island,
IL Feb 14, 1987 Jun 10, 2016 Sep 12, 2020
39 Conners, Quinn Chicago, IL Jun 10, 1944 Aug 22, 1965 Feb 7, 1969 May 14, 1971
119 Constante Q., J.
Benjamin
Sonsonate,
El Salvador Oct 26, 1985 Jan 8, 2016 Aug 24, 2019
154 Cruz Díaz,
Pedro Adolfo Jul 20, 2023
135 Diaz Espinoza,
Eduardo Antonio
CaraboboNaguanagua,
Venezuela
Aug 9, 1984 Jan 10, 2020
19 Dillon, David Chicago, IL Jan 25, 1939 Aug 15, 1959 Feb 7, 1963 May 27, 1965
136 Dineen, Barry Dumont, NJ Dec 7, 1982 Jun 8, 2020
1 Dubé, Marcel Detroit, MI Jul 13, 1929 Aug 15, 1948 Aug 15, 1951 May 29, 1954
86 Fidelus,
Lawrence Chicago, IL Jun 14, 1951 Jun 13, 1994 Jun 8, 1999
150
Flores
Landaverde,
Kevin Alexander
Chalatenango,
El Salvador Jun 5, 1999 Jan 7. 2023
54 Fontaine, David Salem, MA Feb 18, 1951 Aug 20, 1971 Sep 14, 1977 May 19, 1979
113 Franco G.,
Emanuel
Guadalajara,
México Dec 8, 1984 Jun 10, 2013 Oct 1, 2017
101 Garcia, Rogelio México City,
México Nov 10, 1981 Aug, 15, 2006 Jan 14, 2012 Apr 20, 2013
124
García
Hernández,
David Ulises
Sonsonate,
El Salvador April 23, 1992 Jan 7, 2017 Aug 21, 2021
70 Gavin, Emmett Albany, NY May 28, 1942 Jun 13, 1983 Sep 6, 1986 May 16, 1987
80 Gavin, Patrick Grand
Rapids, MI Mar 16, 1960 Jun 4, 1990 Oct 10, 1993 Feb 1 1997
3 Geaney, James Boston, MA Jun 29, 1934 Sep 3, 1952 Sep 3, 1955 May 23, 1959
146 Girón López,
Noé Marcelo
Cuscatlán,
El Salvador Aug 27, 1990 Jan 7, 2023
74 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Name Place of
Birth Date of Birth First Vows Solemn
Vows Ordination
100 Genders, David Los Angeles,
CA Aug 29, 1979 Jun 13, 2005 Apr 10, 2010 May 14, 2011
27 Glueckert,
Leopold Hammond, IN Jan 1 1943 Aug 29, 1962 Aug 29, 1965 Sep 7, 1968
128
González
Cabrera,
Daniel Ulises
Santa Ana,
El Salvador Dec 6, 1993 Dec 30, 2017 Jan 28, 2022
56 Greenwell,
Michael Louisville, KY Feb 28, 1952 Jan 19, 1975 Jan 20, 1978 Jun 2, 1979
102 Guerrero Cruz,
Floristan
Cajamarca,
Peru
Sept 15,
1982 Jan 12, 2007 Aug 18, 2012 Jun 13, 2015
104 Guillen, Alfredo Santa Ana, El
Salvador May 17, 1963 Jan 11, 2008 Jul 20, 2011 Feb 4, 2012
109 Gummess,
Matthew Hobbs, NM Apr 26, 1986 Jun 11, 2012 Aug 20, 2016
55 Hakala, Thomas Fitchburg,
MA Apr 21, 1949 Jan 19, 1975 Jan 19, 1978 Jun 17, 1978
22
Harrington,
Ashley
Englewood,
NJ Jul 5, 1941 Aug 15, 1961 Feb 10, 1965 May 30, 1967
61 Harry, William Louisville, KY Aug 31, 1954 Aug 7, 1977 Dec 8, 1980 Jul 9, 1983
77 Henden, Brian Burbank, CA Aug 6, 1962 Jun 15, 1987 Oct 12, 1991 May 22, 1993
93 Henson, Paul Los Angeles,
CA May 31, 1964 Jun 9, 1997 Dec 14, 2001 Jun 1, 2002
116
Hernández
Carranza ,
Santos Cecilio
Metapán, El
Salvador Sep 24, 1984 Jan 3, 2015 Jan 17, 2019 Aug 22, 2019
129 Hernández
Ramírez, Adrián
Morelos,
Mexico Apr 3, 1986 Jun 11, 2018
6 Hibner, Cyprian Milwaukee,
WI May 14, 1935 Aug 25, 1955 Aug 25, 1958 May 27, 1961
75 Houck, Gregory Hammond, IN Jun 11, 1957 Jun 15, 1987 Oct 21, 1990 May 23, 1992
16 Huard, Leo Paspebiac,
QC Dec 3, 1937 Aug 15, 1959 Feb 7, 1963 Jun 5, 1965
4 Jones, Herbert Methuen, MA Dec 28, 1934 Aug 26, 1954 Aug 26, 1957 Jun 4, 1960
30 Jordan, Thomas Indianapolis,
IN Nov 27, 1942 Sep 15, 1963 Feb 7, 1969 May 23, 1970
122 Joyce, Michael Blue Island,
IL Nov 11, 1982 Jun 10, 2016 Apr 10, 2021 May 14, 2022
9 Judy, Myron Chicago, IL Jun 29, 1937 Aug 22, 1957 Aug 22, 1960 Aug 18, 1963
99 Kinzler, Herman Pittsburgh,
PA Apr 28, 1959 Jun 16, 2003 Nov 24, 2006 May 9, 2008
44 Klein, Gregory Buffalo, NY Jan 17, 1947 Aug 22, 1967 Dec 12, 1970 May 24, 1975
89 Kulig,
Christopher Parma, OH Feb 21, 1967 Jun 12, 1995 Nov 13, 1999 Nov 25, 2000
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 75
Name Place of
Birth Date of Birth First Vows Solemn
Vows Ordination
57 Kwiecien,
Michael Chicago, IL Sep 22, 1952 Aug 15, 1976 Jan 11, 1980 May 31, 1980
40 Lafey, Kevin Haverhill, MA Oct 1 1945 Aug 22, 1965 Mar 14, 1970 May 20, 1972
69 Laguna V.,
Enrique Sicuani, Peru May 20, 1962 Feb 6, 1983 Jun 12, 1987 Mar 29, 1990
154 Láinez Palacios,
Luis Fernando Nicaragua Jan 4, 2024
59 Lewis, James Chicago, IL Feb 21, 1954 Aug 7, 1977 Oct 1 1982 Nov 26, 1983
118 Lezama Aparicio,
Edgar Lucio
Puebla,
México May 16, 1978 Jan 8, 2016 Jan 25, 2020 Jan 29, 2022
117 Lima Jeffrey Toronto, ON May 22, 1984 Jun 8, 2015 Aug 18, 2019 (D) Sep 7,
2019
17 Liuzzi, Peter Los Angeles,
CA Jul 2, 1938 Aug 15, 1959 Feb 7, 1963 May 22, 1965
103 López, Edgar Guatemala City,
Guatemala Jan 11, 1977 Jun 11, 2007 Aug 20, 2011 May 11, 2013
26 Lopez, Mario Chicago, IL Oct 18, 1942 Aug 29, 1962 Feb 2, 1972 Sep 11, 1976
94 Loya Cabadillo,
Mario
Vera Cruz,
México May 12, 1966 Jun 8, 1998 Jun 22, 2003 May 15, 2004
36 Makacinas,
Stanley Everett, MA May 15, 1944 Aug 22, 1964 Feb 14, 1968 May 16, 1970
85 Maraví Cabrera,
Raúl Lima, Peru Mar 2, 1964 Jan 25, 1992 Mar 23, 1996 Jun 13, 1997
74 Markelz, Carl Joliet, IL Aug 16, 1962 Jun 10, 1985 Oct 8, 1989 May 18, 1991
13
Marsh, Ivan
Cormac Weeks, LA Jan 16, 1937 Nov 12, 1957 Dec 14, 1979 May 17, 1980
35 McBrien, Kevin Salem, MA Mar 30, 1943 Aug 22, 1964 Jan 30, 1970 May 16, 1970
5
McCarthy,
Joseph
Kalamazoo,
MI Feb 26, 1934 Aug 25, 1955 Aug 25, 1958 May 28, 1960
71 McEvoy, David Leavenworth,
KS Aug 22, 1952 Jun 13, 1983 Jun 12, 1987 May 21, 1988
29 McGarry, Peter Chicago, IL Jul 15, 1940 Sep 15, 1963 Feb 9, 1967 May 31, 1969
87 McGinnis, David Yankton, SD Sep 17, 1955 Jun 13, 1994 Nov 1 1997
120
Melara
Mondragón,
Roger
San Miguel,
El Salvador Feb 17, 1989 Jan 8, 2016 Jan 25, 2020 Jan 29, 2022
144
Meléndez
Landaverde,
Juan Carlos
San
Salvador,
El Salvador
Aug 15, 1982 Jan 7, 2023
126 Mendez Ramírez,
Santos Antolino
Sonsonate,
El Salvador Sep 10, 1982 Dec 30, 2017 Jan 28, 2022 Jul 9, 2022
121
Menjivar Larios,
Jose Aristides
San Salvador,
El Salvador Jan 16, 1990 Jan 8, 2016 Aug 21, 2021 Jan 29, 2022
76 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Name Place of
Birth Date of Birth First Vows Solemn
Vows Ordination
9 Milton, Hilary Malden, MA Jun 29, 1936 Aug 22, 1957 Aug 22, 1960 May 25, 1963
137 Mira Padilla,
Pedro Antonio
San
Salvador, El
Salvador
Dec 23, 1981 Jan 7, 2022
108 Monterroso,
Jorge
Guatemala,
Guatemala Sep 19, 1976 Jan 7, 2011 Aug 20, 2016 May 25, 2019
138
Montes Ramos,
Bertoliny
Alexander
Huaraz, Peru Dec 29, 1986 Jan 7, 2022
64 Moresco, Daryl Wonthaggi,
Australia Jan 7, 1954 Mar 9, 1979 Oct 12, 1980
67 Morrison, Craig Niagara Falls,
ON Nov 11, 1958 Jun 15, 1981 Sep 28, 1985 Oct 17, 1987
20 Mulhall, Michael Teaneck, NJ Jul 1 1940 Aug 15, 1961 Feb 10, 1965 May 30, 1967
53 Murphy, Robert Tampa, FL Nov 16, 1950 Aug 20, 1971 Oct 7, 1979
52
Murphy,
Thomas Joliet, IL Aug 23, 1950 Aug 22, 1970 Apr 18, 1976 (D) May 1
1976
68 O’Brien, Elias Munich,
Germany Mar 21, 1956 Aug 25, 1981 Jul 20, 1985 Jul 20, 1986
11 O’Brien, Joseph New York,
NY Jul 26, 1937 Aug 22, 1957 Aug 22, 1960 Aug 18, 1963
47 O’Keefe,
Michael
Evergreen
Park, IL Jan 4, 1948 Aug 22, 1967 Jan 12, 1975 May 31, 1975
32 O’Neill, Daniel Bronx, NY Sep 11, 1943 Sep 15, 1963 Feb 9, 1967 May 30, 1969
8
O’Sullivan,
Tracy Chicago, IL Sep 30, 1935 Aug 22, 1956 Aug 22, 1959 May 26, 1962
50
Oakham,
Ronald Newport, RI Jul 11, 1949 Aug 22, 1969 Mar 30, 1975 May 7, 1977
148 Padilla Paredes,
Augusto Isaías
Ucayali,
Loreto, Perú Jun 14, 1992 Jan 7, 2023
31 Payea, Gerald Washington,
DC Jan 24, 1943 Sep 15, 1963 Feb 9, 1967 May 24, 1970
115 Paz Acosta,
Luis Jesús
Torreón,
México Dec 25, 1982 Feb 8, 2014 Aug 12, 2017 Jul 7, 2018
130
Pérez Demetrio,
Manuel
Zumpango,
Guerrero,
Mexico
Apr 16, 1987 Jun 11, 2018
76 Peterson,
Bradley
Des Moines,
IA Mar 13, 1958 Jun 15, 1987 Oct 21, 1990 May 30, 1992
88 Power, Gerard St. John’s,
NL Dec 30, 1964 Jun 12, 1995 May 12, 1998 May 15, 1999
2 Prior, Felix Dedham, MA Jul 5, 1932 Sep 1 1951 Sep 15, 1954 May 31, 1958
15 Quinn, Gavin Chicago, IL Jan 8, 1939 Aug 18, 1958 Feb 8, 1962 Mar 6, 1965
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 77
Name Place of
Birth Date of Birth First Vows Solemn
Vows Ordination
63 Remuzgo, Jorge Lima, Peru Apr 1 1956 Feb 25, 1979 Nov 14, 1982 Mar 19, 1983
134 Resurrección,
Ryan Joseph
Los Angeles,
CA Aug 27, 1985 Jun 10, 2019 Aug 18, 2023
133 Reyes Castillo,
Roberto Carlos
Mexico City,
México Feb 7, 1983 Jun 10, 2019 Aug 18, 2023
94 Rivero C.,
Eduardo Lima, Peru Oct 21, 1970 Jan 11, 1997 Jul 20, 2001 Mar 9, 2002
96 Rodríguez,
Emilio
Jalisco,
México Aug 7, 1962 May 31, 1999 Apr 17, 2004 Aug 27 2005
78 Saganich,
Dominic
Youngstown,
OH May 2, 1960 Jun 13, 1988 Oct 10, 1992
114
Salas
Achahuanco,
Benjamín
Lima, Perú May 14, 1981 Feb 8, 2014 Mar 11, 2017 Jul 7, 2018
125 Sánchez Mejía,
Sergio Roberto
Tlalnepantla de
Baez, México Jun 7, 1985 Aug 20, 2017 Aug 15, 2021 Jan 28, 2023
73 Schaffner, Mark
New
Kensington,
PA
Apr 6, 1955 Jun 18, 1984 Jun 17, 1988 Apr 22, 1989
91
Schrader,
Thomas Buffalo, NY Sep 1 1961 Jun 3, 1996 Nov 13, 1999 May 10, 2001
106 Semmens,
David
Pocatello,
Idaho Apr 18, 1961 Aug 15, 2008 Aug 20, 2011
37 Simpson, David Port Huron,
MI Oct 1 1944 Aug 22, 1964 Feb 14, 1968 May 24, 1970
98 Smialek, Jeffery Chicago, IL Jul 12, 1975 Jun 11, 2001 May 8, 2005 May 26, 2007
72 Snow, Glenn Los Angeles,
CA Nov 16, 1960 Jun 13, 1983 Sep 6, 1986 May 20, 1989
152 Solis Castro,
Salvador Mar 17, 1982 Jun 12, 2023
156
Soriano
Rosales,
Bernardo
Mexico Jan 4, 2024
84 Sprissler, John Boston, MA Oct 13, 1956 Jun 10, 1991 Oct 8, 1994 (D) Jun 24,
2006
91 Supple, Richard Evergreen
Pk, IL Jul 19, 1959 Jun 3, 1996 Nov 13, 1999 Feb 9, 2002
139 Tavárez
Mendoza, Héctor
Chihuahua,
Mexico Oct 16, 1989 Jan 7, 2022
34 Tillotson,
Frederick Pekin, IL Oct 4, 1942 Aug 22, 1964 Sep 8, 1967 Aug 23, 1969
95 Torres P.,
José Luis
Colima,
México Mar 17, 1965 Jan 16, 1999 Jul 20, 2002 Feb 14, 2004
60 Traudt, Robert Teaneck, NJ Aug 9, 1954 Aug 7, 1977 Jan 22, 1982 Oct 23, 1982
151 Turrentine,
Derrick Aug 12, 1981 Jun 12, 2023
143 Valeriano Meza,
Luis Alberto
Tegucigalpa,
Honduras Jul 4, 1978 Jan 7, 2023
78 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Name Place of
Birth Date of Birth First Vows Solemn
Vows Ordination
97 Varela N.,
Enrique
Tijuana,
México Feb 28, 1967 Jun 12, 2000 May 8, 2005 May 17, 2008
149 Vasquez Becerra,
Eloy William Lima, Perú Apr 12, 1998 Jan 7, 2023
112 Vázquez S.,
Gregorio
Calera, Zac.,
México Oct 15, 1980 Jan 4, 2013 Apr 7, 2018 (D) Jan 5,
2019
147 Vega Paniagua,
Kevin Eduardo
San Salvador,
El Salvador Jun 10, 1996 Jan 7, 2023
140
Velázquez
Ramos,
Geovanni de
Jesús
Chiapas,
Mexico Aug 25, 1990 Jan 7, 2022
81
Villegas C. J.,
José Lima, Peru Jan 17, 1960 Feb 9, 1991 Mar 23, 1996 Feb 2, 2005
41 Ward, Edward Chicago, IL Nov 26, 1946 Aug 22, 1966 May 10, 1972 Jun 9, 1973
83 Wastag, Michael Chicago, IL Dec 4, 1955 Jun 10, 1991 Oct 8, 1994 May 24, 1997
21 Weil, Frank Port Huron,
MI Mar 10, 1941 Aug 15, 1961 Feb 10, 1965 Feb 11, 1967
18 Welch, John Chicago, IL Jan 12, 1939 Aug 15, 1959 Feb 7, 1963 Mar 6, 1965
42 Wilde, Adrian Birmingham,
England Feb 14, 1946 Sep 8, 1966 Sep 8, 1969 Jul 16, 1972
111 Willemsen, Rolf Stadtlohn,
Germany Jan 5, 1977 Aug 18, 2012 Jan 10, 2016 May 27, 2017
58 Williams, Jerry Chicago, IL Jun 23, 1951 Aug 7, 1977 Sep 12, 1980 Dec 20, 1980
131 Zambrano Ríos,
Evir Jesús
Caracas,
Venezuela Mar 16, 1983 Jan 30, 2019 Mar 19, 2022 Jan 7, 2023
145 Zometa Samayoa,
Irvin Ormar
San Vicente,
El Salvador May 20, 1990 Jan 7, 2023
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 79
NOVICES in Perú (Reception into Novitiate: January 4, 2022)
Name Place of Birth Date of Birth
NOVICES in Middletown (Reception into Novitiate: June 12, 2022)
Name Place of Birth Date of Birth
Do, Trung Van
(SEL)
80 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
MISC/NECROLOGY
ALPHABETICAL NECROLOGY
Name D.O.D. Place of Burial
(see p. 98)
Ahrens, Rev. Noel Sep. 25, 2003 (1)
Alderson, Rev. Calvin Jun. 14, 1987 (4)
Alkire, Rev. Thomas J. May 26, 2021 (4)
Altendoerfer, Bro. Gerard Dec. 5, 1916 (3)
Anderson, Rev. Chrysostom Feb. 17, 1946 (5)
Anderson, Rev. Maurice Apr. 20, 1958 (4)
Anstey, Bro. Richard Sep. 22, 2002 (5)
Austin, Rev. Hugh Dec. 27, 1966 (1)
Baier, Rev. Pascal Oct. 5, 1953 (2)
Balok, Fra. David Sep. 28, 2013 (4)
Bandola, Rev. Aloysius May 18, 1950 (4)
Bartolo, Rev. Salvador Apr. 8, 2018 (49)
Battafarano, Rev. Gregory Jan. 2, 2015 (1)
Battle, Rev. Leon Jun. 23, 1985 (4)
Becher, Rev. Telesphorus Feb. 24, 1958 (3)
Benson, Rev. Gerard Jun. 14, 2008 (4)
Bergin, Rev. Gregoey Feb. 16, 1987 (1)
Best, Very Rev. Dionysius Apr. 26, 1914 (1)
Best, Rev. Philip Feb. 5, 1925 (2)
Blanchard, Rev. David Feb. 27, 2022 (53)
Blum, Rev. Francis Sep. 24, 1991 (4)
Boley, Bro. Leo Dec. 27, 1979 (4)
Bonneau, Rev. Roger Jul. 11, 2020 (37)
Boyce, Rev. James Feb. 21, 2010 (1)
Boyle, Rev. Silvan Jan. 26, 2018 (28)
Boyle, Rev. Valentine Feb. 1, 2018 (2)
Bradley, Rev. Richard Nov. 18, 1999 (33)
Brady, Rev. Aloysius Dec. 31, 1915 (2)
Brady, Rev. Gordon Oct. 28, 1983 (14)
Brandstaetter, Rev. Alphonse Nov. 30, 1916 (2)
Brennan, Rev. Avertanus Aug. 17, 1903 (10)
Broughan, Rev. Leonard Dec. 24, 1998 (1)
Brown, Bro. Alfred Jan. 14, 1972 (4)
Brown, Bro. Boniface Apr. 12, 1990 (14)
Brown, Rev. Gabriel Oct. 19, 1907 (2)
Brown, Bro. Lawrence Feb. 28, 1980 (14)
Buggert, Rev. Donald May 23, 2023 (4)
Burns, Rev. Gilbert Jan. 26, 1990 (4)
Butler, Rev. Thomas Jun. 13, 2023 (13)
Byrth, Rev. Peter Dec. 19, 2013 (1)
Cahill, Rev. Tierney Apr. 25, 1984 (14)
Cahill, Rev. Kevin Apr. 11, 1984 (1)
Callahan, Rev. Jerome Apr. 25, 2007 (37)
Carlin, Rev. Warren Nov. 15, 2022 (4)
Carmody, Rev. Emeric Aug. 2, 2013 (5)
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 81
Carpenter, Bro. Norbert Oct. 24, 1958 (1)
Carrol, Rev. Daniel Nov. 9, 2015 (4)
Carroll, Rev. Eamon Nov. 15, 2008 (37)
Carter, Rev. Augustine Dec. 23, 2021 (14)
Casey, Rev. Ambrose Jul. 3, 1980 (4)
Casey, Rev. Lucian Jan. 5, 1967 (2)
Cattelona, Rev. Jude Aug. 10, 2000 (1)
Ceroke, Rev. Christian Jul. 6, 1984 (4)
Chigar, Rev. Michael Jan. 6, 1988 (5)
Chong, Bro. Damien Oct. 31, 2014 (31)
Christie, Rev. Michael Jul. 24, 1958 (1)
Clark, Bro. Vincent Aug. 3, 1954 (4)
Coghlan, Bro. John Apr. 8, 1968 (4)
Coleman, Rev. Oliver May 9, 1983 (23)
Coleman, Rev. John Apr. 10, 2019 (14)
Colgan, Rev. Aquinas May 6, 1945 (4)
Colgan, Rev. Myles Mar. 15, 1998 (4)
Conlon, Bro. Thomas Sept. 14, 2020 (13)
Connors, Rev. Humphrey May 14, 1975 (8)
Conry, Rev. Roy Mar. 23, 2011 (13)
Cooley, Rev. Stephen Oct. 4, 2019 (4)
Corkery, Rev. Raymond Mar. 27, 2017 (4)
Cote, Rev. Owen Jun. 3, 1996 (4)
Countie, Rev. Charles Dec. 29, 2008 (31)
Coupe, Rev. Austin Dec. 6, 1991 (4)
Creamer, Rev. William Jun. 1, 1974 (18)
Croake, Rev. Alphonsus Mar. 11, 1995 (1)
Crosby, Rev. Louis Mar. 27, 1972 (14)
Crowley, Rev. Alan Jan. 8, 2007 (31)
Curtis, Rev. Martin Nov. 24, 1998 (4)
Cyr, Rev. Terrence Sept. 26, 2020 (5)
Deffains, Bro Matthew Nov. 21, 1999 (5)
Destro, Bro. Vincent Feb. 24, 2009 (4)
Diekemper, Bro. Stephen Mar. 8, 1998 (4)
Diether, Very Rev. Lawrence Jul. 21, 1936 (4)
DiLeonardi, Rev. Rocco Dec. 4, 2004 (4)
Dittami, Rev. Mario Apr. 13, 1995 (14)
Dittami, Rev. Mark Feb. 12, 2000 (35)
Doerr, Rev. Laurentian Feb. 23, 1976 (13)
Dolan, Rev. Albert Jan. 22, 1951 (1)
Donehue, Rev. Regis Dec. 8, 1963 (4)
Donohue, Rev. John Sep. 11, 2004 (38)
Doswald, Very Rev. Hilary Mar. 2, 1951 (7)
Doucette, Rev. Aurele May 27, 1983 (10)
Doyle, Rev. Campion Aug. 29, 1990 (4)
Dressel, Rev. Anthony Aug. 17, 1944 (2)
Dressel, Rev. Joseph Oct. 3, 1918 (12)
Drought, Rev. Harold Oct. 30, 1984 (4)
Duell, Rev. Anselm Dec. 10, 1895 (3)
Duncan, Rev. Quentin Dec. 2, 1985 (4)
Dunne, Bro. Albert Jan. 29, 1968 (4)
82 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Egan, Rev. George Sep. 19, 1983 (1)
Engler, Bro. Alexis Jul. 2, 1922 (5)
Evers, Rev. Maynard Jun. 7, 2001 (4)
Ewing, Rev. Matthias Jun. 27, 2020 (14)
Fairfield, Rev. Jeffry Nov. 28, 2005 (14)
Feehan, Rev. Cyril Oct. 12, 1909 (1)
Fenhaus, Bro. Bernard Nov. 16, 1910 (3)
Fey, Bro. Clement Nov. 19, 1911 (3)
Fink, Rev. Bernard Aug. 14, 1931 (2)
Fitzgerald, Rev. Cyril Aug. 25, 1996 (29)
Fitzgerald, Rev. Terence Nov. 15, 1974 (4)
Flaherty, Rev. Eugene Sep. 26, 1992 (4)
Flaherty, Rev. Robert Sep. 28, 2006 (42)
Flammang, Bro. Angelus Nov. 27, 1972 (1)
Flanagan, Rev. Joseph Sep. 19, 1993 (1)
Flanik, Rev. Rudolph Mar. 1, 1999 (32)
Fleckenstein, Bro. Ignatius Nov. 3, 1928 (2)
Flynn, Rev. Michael Aug. 15, 2017 (4)
Fogarty, Rev. John Mar. 9, 2007 (31)
Forrestal, Rev. Angelus Mar. 1, 1878 (2)
Foster, Rev. Raymond May 28, 2011 (46)
Freiman, Rev. Thomas Sep. 5, 1970 (4)
Galligan, Rev. Louis Jul. 18, 1925 (4)
Gardner, Rev. Mark Aug. 20, 1959 (1)
Garvey, Rev. Bernard Jan. 27, 1928 (2)
Gavin, Rev. Russell Jul. 5, 2007 (4)
Geringer, Rev. Edward Mar. 9, 1984 (14)
Gilgen, Fra. Linus Mar. 19, 1939 (7)
Gillen, Rev. Niles May 25, 2022 (4)
Gilligan, Rev. Alfred Dec. 27, 1978 (4)
Gilman, Rev. Leonard Jun. 1, 2015 (31)
Gilmartin, Rev. Pierce Mar. 16, 1989 (4)
Gilmore, Very Rev. Brendan Sep. 15, 2000 (1)
Gilmore, Rev. Joseph Jan. 29, 1989 (14)
Gimigliano, Bro. Dean May 27, 1994 (27)
Gleeson, Rev. Emmet Sep. 18, 1998 (4)
Gleeson, Rev. Patrick Nov. 9, 2000 (4)
Glynn, Rev. Finan Jan. 31, 1969 (4)
Golobic, Rev. Herman Oct. 31, 1953 (3)
Goodwin, Rev. Henry Dec. 11, 1995 (1)
Goor, Bro. Baptist Jun. 30, 1928 (3)
Gray, Rev. Ronald Feb. 10, 2003 (1)
Greene, Rev. Augustine Oct. 19, 1966 (2)
Griffin, Rev. Devin Aug. 13, 2003 (36)
Guenther, Rev. Louis Feb. 2, 1904 (3)
Haag, Rev. Richard Mar. 1, 1961 (5)
Haffert, Rev. John Oct. 12, 1973 (20)
Hagan, Bro. Anton Jun. 6, 1998 (28)
Hall, Rev. Conrad Apr. 30, 1983 (22)
Hanley, Rev. Foster Apr. 26, 2013 (13)
Hatton, Rev. Theodore Nov. 6, 1981 (14)
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 83
Haughey, Bro. Brocard Dec. 15, 1976 (2)
Hayes, Most Rev. Nevin Jul. 12, 1988 (24)
Hayes, Rev. Rene Jan. 15, 1991 (4)
Healy, Very Rev. Kilian May 18, 2003 (31)
Heery, Rev. William Aug. 13, 2007 (14)
Heilmeyer, Bro. Victor Mar. 27, 1931 (8)
Heimann, Rev. Albert Sep. 16, 1893 (8)
Heinen, Rev. Gerald Feb. 19, 2007 (1)
Heisler, Bro. Joseph Feb. 6, 1911 (4)
Hermann, Bro. Raymond Dec. 4, 1881 (2)
Hertel, Rev. John
Jul. 5, 2015 (47)
Higgins, Rev. Michael Jul. 14, 2012 (13)
Hinde, Rev. Peter Nov. 19, 2020 (52)
Hoban, Very Rev. Paul Aug. 27, 2009 (1)
Hoff, Bro. Louis Aug. 27, 1994 (4)
Hogan, Rev. Benedict Dec. 12, 2001 (4)
Holderied, Rev. Kurt Oct. 27, 2004 (37)
Holloway, Bro. Bernard Aug. 14, 1981 (1)
Huber, Rev. Francis Xavier Oct. 5, 1888 (1)
Huck, Bro. Leo Feb. 20, 1938 (3)
Hund, Rev. Boniface Jul. 2, 1944 (1)
Huttner, Rev. Raymond Dec. 3, 1985 (4)
Irwin, Rev. Philip Dec. 14, 1948 (4)
Izabal, Rev. Juan Jan. 31, 1996 (14)
Jansen, Rev. Benno Jul. 8, 1871 (9)
Jawelak, Bro. Anthony Aug. 12, 1976 (2)
Joyce, Rev. Joseph May 5, 2003 (30)
Kahler, Very Rev. Basil Sep. 3, 1948 (1)
Kane, Rev. Farrell Apr. 27, 2015
(4)
Kangley, Rev. Bernard Aug. 2, 1993 (14)
Kavanaugh, Bro. Andrew Nov. 30, 1944 (5)
Kearney, Rev. William Jan. 4, 1973 (14)
Keefe, Bro. Sean Jan. 6, 2021 (25)
Kehoe, Rev. Cyril Jun. 7, 1942 (5)
Kelly, Rev. John Vianney Feb. 24, 1982 (13)
Kennedy, Rev. George Dec. 19, 2000 (4)
Kenny, Rev. Simon Oct. 31, 2005 (37)
Kieffer, Very Rev. Raphael Oct. 22, 1968 (4)
Kinzler, Rev. Leonard Feb. 24, 1993 (2)
Kirchner, Rev. Paul Oct. 26, 2005 (1)
Klasinski, Rev. George Oct. 5, 1953 (3)
Kollar, Rev. Anton Nov. 20, 2012 (14)
Knoll, Very Rev. Cyril Dec. 22, 1900 (3)
Knoernschild, Rev. John Nov. 14, 2010 (14)
Koehler, Rev. Brocard Jan. 3, 1946 (1)
Koppes, Rev. Albert Mar. 12, 2019 (51)
Kramer, Rev. Peter Dec. 23, 1951 (1)
Krause, Rev. Frank Aug. 3, 1966 (4)
Krebs, Rev. Francis Jul. 4, 1953 (2)
Kreidt, Very Rev. Anastasius Sep. 16, 1921 (2)
Kremer, Rev. Barry Mar. 18, 2004 (37)
84 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Kromer, Rev. Stanley Nov. 17, 1999 (1)
Kurgan, Rev. Charles Nov. 21, 2016 (28)
Kwiatkowski, Bro. Charles Sept. 8, 2020 (13) +LaFay, Most Rev. Michael Oct. 20, 2021 (45)
Lager, Rev. Angelus Feb. 17, 1923 (2)
Lager, Rev. Urban Sep. 16, 1944 (4)
Lardie, Rev. Bruce Nov. 8, 1990 (5)
Larkin, Rev. Bartholomew Jan. 16, 2013 (37)
Larkin, Rev. Ernest Oct. 26, 2006 (28)
Larkin, Rev. John Jan. 11, 2008 (28)
Lauric, Bro. Raymond Jun. 8, 1981 (13)
Lauzau, Rev. Berthold Jan. 23, 1928 (5)
Leahy, Rev. Kenneth Jun. 21, 1963 (13)
Lee, Rev. Pierce May 24, 1975 (4)
Lee, Rev. Robert Apr. 30, 2003 (4)
LeGierse, Rev. Luke Sep. 30, 1882 (11)
Leininger, Rev. Luke Nov. 28, 1930 (1)
Lickteig, Rev. Adrian Aug. 19, 1968 (3)
Lickteig, Rev. Bernard Nov. 26, 2012 (3)
Lickteig, Rev. Dionysius Jan. 31, 1959 (3)
Lickteig, Rev. Dominic Nov. 14, 1968 (3)
Lickteig, Rev. Fergus Jul. 8, 2006 (3)
Liebers, Rev. Damian Jun. 7, 1986 (5)
Logan, Bro. Edward Nov. 15, 1978 (14)
Long, Rev. John Aug. 26, 2008 (28)
Lord, Rev. John Jul. 15, 2001 (1)
Lucchesi, Rev. Joseph Jun. 30, 2010 (44)
MacEachern, Bro. Xavier Jul. 30, 2010 (31)
Madren, Rev. Philip May 12, 1995 (1)
Maher, Rev. Sylvester Feb. 18, 1971 (15)
Maisonneuve, Rev. Joseph Aug. 4, 2011 (4)
Malley, Very Rev. John Feb. 18, 2012 (13)
Malley, Rev. Vernon Mar. 26, 2019 (13)
Manion, Rev. Frederic May 25, 1976 (14)
Martin, Bro. Joseph Apr. 6, 1976 (16)
Mastria, Rev. Angelo May 5, 2020 (5)
Maurer, Bro. Angelus Augustine Jun. 27, 1927 (3)
Maurer, Bro. Elias Apr. 1, 1912 (3)
Mayer, Rev. Elias Jan. 10, 1903 (3)
Mayer, Very Rev. Pius Apr. 18, 1918 (1)
Mayville, Rev. Armand Sep. 5, 1990 (1)
McBrien, Rev. Dennis Jun. 6, 1957 (1)
McCarren, Rev. Hubert Feb. 13, 1981 (13)
McCarthy, Rev. Alexis Nov. 11, 1981 (25)
McCarthy, Rev. Arnold Jan. 18, 1965 (1)
McCarthy, Rev. Francis Jan. 7, 2005 (40)
McCarthy, Very Rev. Leo Nov. 18, 2009 (31)
McCulloch, Rev. Brian Feb. 10, 1995 (5)
McDade, Rev. William Jun. 5, 1986 (4)
McDonald, Rev. Ignatius Nov. 28, 1930 (1)
McDonald, Fra. John Sep. 6, 1939 (5)
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 85
McDonald, Rev. Stephen Oct. 7, 1963 (1)
McDonald, Rev. Theodore Aug. 10, 1905 (1)
McElroy, Rev. Christopher Jul. 1, 1983 (1)
McGill, Rev. James Mar. 29, 1978 (1)
McGovern, Bro. Stephen Aug. 10, 1970 (4)
McGowan, Rev. Edwin Nov. 10, 1975 (4)
McGowan, Rev. Joseph Sept. 15, 2020 (1)
McGuigan, Rev. Dunstan Jun. 11, 1964 (2)
McGuire, Rev. Bernard Jul. 23, 1996 (1)
McInerney, Rev. Blaise Apr. 18, 2023 (27)
McMahon, Rev. Patrick Aug. 29, 2016 (1)
McNamara, Rev. Anthony Nov. 16, 2018 (25)
McNanna, Rev. Neal Nov. 4, 1997 (31)
McPartland, Rev. Guy Oct. 20, 2016 (1)
McPartland, Rev. Ralph Jan. 20, 1970 (1)
Merz, Rev. Julius Nov. 23, 1969 (2)
Meagher, Rev. Peter Thomas Aug. 2, 1880 (6)
Metzler, Rev. Vincent Aug. 17, 1940 (2)
Meyer, Rev. Sebastian Jun. 24, 2009 (30)
Moelter, Rev. Joel Nov. 23, 2009 (14)
Monaghan, Rev. Richard Jan. 16, 1995 (4)
Monet, Rev. Zachary Jan. 12, 2013 (1)
Moore, Rev. Kenneth Dec. 13, 1995 (1)
Moore, Rev. Timothy Apr. 5, 2001 (1)
Morrissey, Rev. Kevin Jan. 11, 1975 (14)
Moynihan, Rev. Joseph Jul. 29, 1978 (1)
Muenstermann, Bro. Peter Mar. 19, 1900 (3)
Mueller, Rev. James Jan. 21, 2023
Murphy, Rev. Albert Jan. 7, 1925 (2)
Murphy, Rev. Brocard Feb. 11, 1873 (6)
Murphy, Rev. David Jul. 25, 2014 (4)
Murphy, Rev. Roland Jul. 20, 2002 (4)
Murray, Bro. Gabriel Mar. 1, 2010 (5)
Neff, Bro. Cyril Jul. 5, 1937 (4)
Nelson, Rev. Paul Nov. 25, 1933 (4)
Nessinger, Rev. Philip Dec. 13, 2004 (4)
Noonan, Rev. Edgar Dec. 6, 1973 (1)
Nowak, Bro. Victor Sep. 14, 1978 (4)
Oborne, Rev. Angelus Sep. 25, 1960 (5)
O’Brien, Fra. Roderick Jan. 24, 1929 (4)
O’Brien, Rev. Romaeus Jul. 18, 1991 (4)
O’Brien, Rev. Vincent Feb. 21, 1965 (4)
O’Brien, Bro. William Oct. 12, 2005 (41)
O’Connell, Rev. Justin Jul. 4, 1989 (18)
O’Connor, Rev. Neil Jan. 22, 1950 (4)
O’Callaghan, Rev. Tiernan May 31, 2022 (13)
O’Donnell, Rev. Martin Sep. 1, 1967 (4)
O’Hara, Rev. Kieran Nov. 5, 2003 (4)
O’Keefe, Rev. George Dec. 12, 2002 (4)
O’Leary, Rev. Sean Dec. 30, 2002 (5)
O’Malley, Rev. Dominic Jan. 24, 1912 (3)
86 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
O’Malley, Rev. William Sep. 14, 2018 (43)
O’Neill, Rev. Benedict Oct. 20, 1949 (1)
O’Neill, Very Rev. Matthew Aug. 18, 1961 (1)
O’Neill, Rev. Thomas Aug. 29, 1931 (2)
Ontiveros, Rev. Roy Jan. 2, 2009 (4)
Ormond, Rev. Henry Aug. 30, 2021 (30)
O’Shea, Rev. Clement Oct. 17, 1968 (4)
Otto, Rev. Francis Jan. 12, 1978 (14)
Ozminkowski, Rev. Clyde Dec. 1, 2020 (3)
Palo, Rev. Anthony Nov. 25, 2011 (1)
Paulding, Rev. Fidelis Sep. 3, 1944 (1)
Pausback, Rev. Gabriel Oct. 21, 1986 (4)
Pfender, Rev. Terrence Dec. 31, 1999 (34)
Pfister, Rev. Carl Nov. 11, 2004 (39)
Phelan, Very Rev. Murray Aug. 5, 2002 (4)
Pickert, Rev. Cecil Jul. 28, 2005 (3)
Piper, Rev. Norbert Mar. 12, 1999 (4)
Poslusney, Rev. Venard Dec. 15, 2005 (1)
Potter, Rev. Michael Apr. 2, 1982 (14)
Poynton, Rev. Walter Oct. 3, 1968 (4)
Primozic, Rev. Robert Jun. 14, 2002 (4)
Prior, Bro. Christopher Jul. 18, 1969 (19)
Purdy, Bro. Michael Mar. 14, 1886 (3)
Quigley, Rev. Silverius Jul. 28, 1960 (1)
Quigley, Bro. William Jan. 2, 1934 (1)
Quinn, Mons. Alban Sep. 15, 2010 (45)
Rafferty, Rev. Howard Mar. 29, 1991 (4)
Reichwein, Rev. Jerome Jan. 14, 1936 (1)
Reilly, Rev. Aloysius Apr. 21, 1928 (1)
Reilly, Rev. Duncan Dec. 16, 1964 (4)
Reinert, Rev. Ellis Dec. 24, 2006 (1)
Reybitz, Bro. Stanislaus Feb. 23, 1981 (21)
Rice, Rev. Cornelius Mar. 31, 1978 (4)
Riordan, Rev. Brice Oct. 3, 2010 (1)
Ritchie, Bro. Kieran Nov. 2, 1996 (4)
Robinson, Rev. Paul Sep. 2, 2018 (50)
Rogge, Rev. Louis Aug. 8, 2007 (4)
Rooney, Rev. Jordan Nov. 20, 2015 (5)
Russell, Very Rev. John Sep. 23, 2012 (1)
Russo, Bro. Mario Apr. 4, 1999 (31)
Ryan, Rev. Kellen Mar. 6, 1972 (4)
Ryan, Rev. Paul Aug. 9, 1906 (1)
Sary, Bro. Herman Dec. 18, 1911 (3)
Schaefer, Rev. Thomas Apr. 26, 2005 (37)
Scharf, Rev. Charles Feb. 23, 1977 (5)
Scheuer, Rev. Marcellus Apr. 15, 1963 (4)
Schevers, Rev. Joel Dec. 14, 2009 (37)
Schmidt, Rev. Lukas Aug. 3, 2007 (43)
Schmitt, Rev. Simon Apr. 6, 1957 (1)
Schwar, Rev. Victor Jul. 10, 1951 (2)
Schweizer, Rev. Paul Nov. 16, 2022
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 87
Sgarioto, Rev. Michael Nov. 2, 2013 (4)
Shanley, Rev. Kevin Feb. 25, 2007 (4)
Sherry, Rev. Peter Thomas Mar. 28, 2006 (31)
Sieracki, Rev. Aloysius Feb. 17, 2005 (4)
Sigl, Bro. Telesphorus Feb. 22, 1902 (5)
Sklopan, Bro. Timothy Nov. 11, 2004 (2)
Slobig, Rev. Charles Dec. 31, 2000 (4)
Smet, Rev. Joachim Oct. 4, 2011 (4)
Smith, Rev. Bertin May 20, 2008 (1)
Smith, Rev. Daniel Jun. 28, 2012 (1)
Smith, Very Rev. Malachy Jan. 30, 2003 (5)
Smith, Rev. Wilfrid Jun. 10, 1977 (8)
Smith, Rev. William Feb. 17, 2008 (37)
Smits, Very Rev. Anastasius Mar. 2, 1927 (3)
Snaman, Rev. Arthur Sep. 15, 1992 (13)
Snee, Rev. Sylvester Jun. 27, 1953 (4)
Snyder, Rev. DeSales Apr. 13, 1977 (4)
Sprouffske, Rev. Matthew Jan. 19, 2005 (14)
Staresinic, Rev. Edbert Jul. 2, 1991 (4)
Staresinic, Rev. Nicholas Sep. 11, 1990 (4)
Strasser, Rev. Thomas Sep. 3, 1968 (4)
Sullivan, Rev. Cletus Jul. 5, 2000 (4)
Sullivan, Rev. Gorman Aug. 7, 1993 (4)
Sutherland, Bro. Raphael Apr. 21, 2016 (31)
Taggart, Rev. Bruce Feb. 5, 2023 (5)
Tahney, Rev. Shane Feb. 3, 1983 (4)
Tasker, Rev. Franklin Nov. 8, 2009 (4)
Tenhaaf, Bro. Bonaventure Apr. 3, 1912 (3)
Toelle, Rev. Gervase Jan. 22, 1967 (4)
Travers, Rev. William Jul. 14, 1997 (30)
Troy, Rev. Leander Feb. 12, 2008 (4)
Troy, Rev. Roger Jul. 21, 1990 (1)
Tynan, Rev. Xavier Jan. 16, 1961 (3)
Urnauer, Rev. Sebastian Jul. 22, 1955 (1)
Van Der Erf, Bro. Gregory Jan. 28, 1938 (2)
Van Der Schans, Rev. Augustine Mar. 9, 1939 (1)
Van Des Staay, Rev. Ferdinand Mar. 25, 1940 (3)
Van Snepsen, Bro. Augustine Jan. 22, 1918 (4)
Villers, Bro. Peter Thomas Jun. 13, 1984 (4)
Wagner, Rev. Albert Jul. 16, 1908 (3)
Walsh, Rev. David May 3, 1995 (14)
Walsh, Rev. Francis Feb. 19, 1882 (3)
Walsh, Rev. Joseph Aug. 17, 1909 (3)
Walsh, Bro. Mel Jan. 15, 1978 (14)
Walsh, Rev. Thomas Dec. 1, 2017 (43)
Walter, Very Rev. Leo Oct. 18, 1951 (4)
Weeg, Rev. Simon Aug. 17, 1901 (1)
Weber, Rev. John Benedict Oct. 11, 2021 (5)
Welch, Rev. Edmund Sep. 28, 1982 (4)
Weldon, Rev. Andrew Jun. 6, 1959 (1)
Wells, Rev. Morris Aug. 14, 2008 (37)
88 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
Werling, Rev. Norman Mar. 7, 1997 (1)
Werner, Rev. Anselm Jul. 26, 1947 (1)
Werr, Rev. Albert Dec. 8, 1991 (4)
Wiedemann, Rev. Otto Jun. 6, 1926 (1)
Wiegele, Rev. Lloyd Sep. 15, 1997 (4)
Willick, Bro. Gerald May 8, 1999 (5)
Wilson, Rev. Frederick Jun. 16, 1974 (4)
Wisniewski, Rev. Eric May 10, 1976 (14)
Wolfe, Rev. Robert Feb. 25, 2011 (1)
Yore, Rev. Lambert Oct. 11, 2004 (4)
Zadinski, Rev. Marius Mar. 6, 1992 (26)
Zazza, Rev. Telesphorus Mar. 2, 1939 (5)
Zielinski, Rev. Casimir Mar. 4, 2016 (48)
Zulkie, Rev. Lambert Apr. 9, 2010 (4)
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 89
CHRONOLOGICAL NECROLOGY
D.O.D. Name Place of Burial
(see p. 98)
January
2, 1934 Bro. William Quigley (1)
2, 2009 Rev. Roy Ontiveros (4)
2, 2015 Rev. Gregory Battafarano (1)
3, 1946 Rev. Brocard Koehler (1)
4, 1973 Rev. William Kearney (14)
5, 1967 Rev. Lucian Casey (2)
6, 1988 Rev. Michael Chigar (5)
6, 2021 Bro. Sean Keefe (25)
7, 1925 Rev. Albert Murphy (2)
7, 2005 Rev. Francis McCarthy (40)
8, 2007 Rev. Alan Crowley (31)
10, 1903 Rev. Elias Mayer (3)
11, 1975 Rev. Kevin Morrissey (14)
11, 2008 Rev. John Larkin (28)
12, 1978 Rev. Francis Otto (14)
12, 2013 Rev. Zachary Monet (1)
14, 1936 Rev. Jerome Reichwein (1)
14, 1972 Bro. Alfred Brown (4)
15, 1978 Bro. Mel Walsh (14)
15, 1991 Rev. Rene Hayes (4)
16, 1995 Rev. Richard Monaghan (4)
16, 1961 Rev. Xavier Tynan (3)
16, 2013 Rev. Bartholomew Larkin (37)
18, 1965 Rev. Arnold McCarthy (1)
19, 2005 Rev. Matthew Sprouffske (14)
21, 2023 Rev. James Mueller
20, 1970 Rev. Ralph McPartland (1)
22, 1918 Bro. Augustine van Snepsen (4)
22, 1950 Rev. Neil O’Connor (4)
22, 1951 Rev. Albert Dolan (1)
22, 1967 Rev. Gervase Toelle (4)
23, 1928 Rev. Berthold Lauzau (5)
24, 1912 Rev. Dominic O’Malley (3)
24, 1929 Fra. Roderick O’Brien (4)
26, 1990 Rev. Gilbert Burns (4)
26, 2018 Rev. Silvan Boyle (28)
27, 1928 Rev. Bernard Garvey (2)
28, 1938 Bro. Gregory van der Erf (2)
29, 1968 Bro. Albert Dunne (4)
29, 1989 Rev. Joseph Gilmore (14)
30, 2003 Very Rev. Malachy Smith (5)
31, 1959 Rev. Dionysius Lickteig (3)
31, 1969 Rev. Finan Glynn (4)
31, 1996 Rev. Juan Izabal (14)
90 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
February
1, 2018 Rev. Valentine Boyle (2)
2, 1904 Rev. Louis Guenther (3)
3, 1983 Rev. Shane Tahney (4)
5, 1925 Rev. Philip Best (2)
5, 2023 Rev. Bruce Taggart (5)
6, 1911 Bro. Joseph Heisler (4)
10, 1995 Rev. Brian McCulloch (5)
10, 2003 Rev. Ronald Gray (1)
11, 1873 Rev. Brocard Murphy (6)
12, 2000 Rev. Mark Dittami (35)
12, 2008 Rev. Leander Troy (4)
13, 1981 Rev. Hubert McCarren (13)
16, 1987 Rev. Gregory Bergin (1)
17, 1923 Rev. Angelus Lager (2)
17, 1946 Rev. Chrysostom Anderson (5)
17, 2005 Rev. Aloysius Sieracki (4)
17, 2008 Rev. William Smith (37)
18, 1971 Rev. Sylvester Maher (15)
18, 2012 Very Rev. John Malley (13)
19, 1882 Rev. Francis Walsh (3)
19, 2007 Rev. Gerald Heinen (1)
20, 1938 Bro. Leo Huck (3)
21, 1965 Rev. Vincent O’Brien (4)
21, 2010 Rev. James Boyce (1)
22, 1902 Bro. Telesphorus Sigl (5)
23, 1976 Rev. Laurentian Doerr (13)
23, 1977 Rev. Charles Scharf (5)
23, 1981 Bro. Stanislaus Reybitz (21)
24, 1958 Rev. Telesphorus Becher (3)
24, 1982 Rev. John Vianney Kelly (13)
24, 1993 Rev. Leonard Kinzler (2)
24, 2009 Bro. Vincent Destro (4)
25, 2007 Rev. Kevin Shanley (4)
25, 2011 Rev. Robert Wolfe (1)
27, 2022 Rev. David Blanchard (53)
28, 1980 Bro. Lawrence Brown (14)
March
1, 1878 Rev. Angelus Forrestal (2)
1, 1961 Rev. Richard Haag (5)
1, 1999 Rev. Rudolph Flanik (32)
1, 2010 Bro. Gabriel Murray (5)
2, 1927 Very Rev. Anastasius Smits (3)
2, 1939 Rev. Telesphorus Zazza (5)
2, 1951 Very Rev. Hilary Doswald (7)
4, 2016 Rev. Casimir Zielinski (48)
6, 1972 Rev. Kellen Ryan (4)
6, 1992 Rev. Marius Zadinski (26)
7, 1997 Rev. Norman Werling (1)
8, 1998 Bro. Stephen Diekemper (4)
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 91
9, 1939 Rev. Augustine van der Schans (1)
9, 1984 Rev. Edward Geringer (14)
9, 2007 Rev. John Fogarty (31)
11, 1995 Rev. Alphonsus Croake (1)
12, 1999 Rev. Norbert Piper (4)
12, 1999 Rev. Albert Koppes (51)
14, 1886 Bro. Michael Purdy (3)
15, 1998 Rev. Myles Colgan (4)
16, 1989 Rev. Pierce Gilmartin (4)
18, 2004 Rev. Barry Kremer (37)
19, 1900 Bro. Peter Muenstermann (3)
19, 1939 Fra. Linus Gilgen (7)
23, 2011 Rev. Roy Conry (13)
25, 1940 Rev. Ferdinand van der Staay (3)
26, 2019 Rev. Vernon Malley (13)
27, 1931 Bro. Victor Heilmeyer (8)
27, 1972 Rev. Louis Crosby (14)
27, 2017 Rev. Raymond Corkery (4)
28, 2006 Rev. Peter Thomas Sherry (31)
29, 1978 Rev. James McGill (1)
29, 1991 Rev. Howard Rafferty (4)
31, 1978 Rev. Cornelius Rice (4)
April
1, 1912 Bro. Elias Maurer (3)
2, 1982 Rev. Michael Potter (14)
3, 1912 Bro. Bonaventure Tenhaaf (3)
4, 1999 Bro. Mario Russo (31)
5, 2001 Rev. Timothy Moore (1)
6, 1957 Rev. Simon Schmitt (1)
6, 1976 Bro. Joseph Martin (16)
8, 1968 Bro. John Coghlan (4)
8, 2018 Rev. Salvador Bartolo (49)
9, 2010 Rev. Lambert Zulkie (4)
10, 2019 Rev. John Coleman (14)
11, 1984 Rev. Kevin Cahill (1)
12, 1990 Bro. Boniface Brown (14)
13, 1977 Rev. DeSales Snyder (4)
13, 1995 Rev. Mario Dittami (14)
15, 1963 Rev. Marcellus Scheuer (4)
18, 1918 Very Rev. Pius Mayer (1)
18, 2023 Rev. Blaise McInerney (27)
20, 1958 Rev. Maurice Anderson (4)
21, 1928 Rev. Aloysius Reilly (1)
21, 2016 Bro. Raphael Sutherland (31)
25, 1984 Rev. Tierney Cahill (14)
25, 2007 Rev. Jerome Callahan (37)
26, 1914 Very Rev. Dionysius Best (1)
26, 2005 Rev. Thomas Schaefer (37)
26, 2013 Rev. Foster Hanley (13)
27, 2015 Rev. Farrell Kane (4)
92 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
30, 1983 Rev. Conrad Hall (22)
30, 2003 Rev. Robert Lee (4)
May
3, 1995 Rev. David Walsh (14)
5, 2003 Rev. Joseph Joyce (30)
5, 2020 Rev. Angelo Mastria (5)
6, 1945 Rev. Aquinas Colgan (4)
8, 1999 Bro. Gerald Willick (5)
9, 1983 Rev. Oliver Coleman (23)
10, 1976 Rev. Eric Wisniewski (14)
12, 1995 Rev. Philip Madren (1)
14, 1975 Rev. Humphrey Connors (8)
18, 1950 Rev. Aloysius Bandola (4)
18, 2003 Very Rev. Kilian Healy (31)
20, 2008 Rev. Bertin Smith (1)
23, 2023 Rev. Donald Buggert (4)
24, 1975 Rev. Pierce Lee (4)
25, 1976 Rev. Frederic Manion (14)
25, 2022 Rev. Niles Gillen (4)
26, 2021 Rev. Thomas J. Alkire (4)
27, 1983 Rev. Aurele Doucette (10)
27, 1994 Bro. Dean Gimigliano (27)
28, 2011 Rev. Raymond Foster (46)
31, 2022 Rev. Tiernan O’Callaghan (13)
June
1, 1974 Rev. William Creamer (18)
1, 2015 Rev. Leonard Gilman (31)
3, 1996 Rev. Owen Cote (4)
5, 1986 Rev. William McDade (4)
6, 1926 Rev. Otto Wiedemann (1)
6, 1957 Rev. Dennis McBrien (1)
6, 1959 Rev. Andrew Weldon (1)
6, 1998 Bro. Anton Hagan (28)
7, 1942 Rev. Cyril Kehoe (5)
7, 1986 Rev. Damian Liebers (5)
7, 2001 Rev. Maynard Evers (4)
8, 1981 Bro. Raymond Lauric (13)
10, 1977 Rev. Wilfrid Smith (8)
11, 1964 Rev. Dunstan McGuigan (2)
13, 1984 Bro. Peter Thomas Villers (4)
13, 2023 Rev. Thomas Butler (13)
14, 1987 Rev. Calvin Alderson (4)
14, 2002 Rev. Robert Primozic (4)
14, 2008 Rev. Gerard Benson (4)
16, 1974 Rev. Frederick Wilson (4)
21, 1963 Rev. Kenneth Leahy (13)
23, 1985 Rev. Leon Battle (4)
24, 2009 Rev. Sebastian Meyer (30)
27, 1927 Bro. Angelus Augustine Maurer (3)
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 93
27, 1953 Rev. Sylvester Snee (4)
27, 2020 Rev. Matthias Ewing (14)
28, 2012 Rev. Daniel Smith (1)
30, 1928 Bro. Baptist Goor (3)
30, 2010 Rev. Joseph Lucchesi (44)
July
1, 1983 Rev. Christopher McElroy (1)
2, 1922 Bro. Alexis Engler (5)
2, 1944 Rev. Boniface Hund (1)
2, 1991 Rev. Edbert Staresinic (4)
3, 1980 Rev. Ambrose Casey (4)
4, 1953 Rev. Francis Krebs (2)
4, 1989 Rev. Justin O’Connell (18)
5, 1937 Bro. Cyril Neff (4)
5, 2000 Rev. Cletus Sullivan (4)
5, 2007 Rev. Russell Gavin (4)
5, 2015 Rev. John Hertel (47)
6, 1984 Rev. Christian Ceroke (4)
8, 1871 Rev. Benno Jansen (9)
8, 2006 Rev. Fergus Lickteig (3)
10, 1951 Rev. Victor Schwar (2)
11, 2020 Rev. Roger Bonneau (37)
12, 1988 Most Rev. Nevin Hayes (24)
14, 1997 Rev. William Travers (30)
14, 2012 Rev. Michael Higgins (13)
15, 2001 Rev. John Lord (1)
16, 1908 Rev. Albert Wagner (3)
18, 1925 Rev. Louis Galligan (4)
18, 1991 Rev. Romaeus O’Brien (4)
18, 1969 Bro. Christopher Prior (19)
20, 2002 Rev. Roland Murphy (4)
21, 1936 Very Rev. Lawrence Diether (4)
21, 1990 Rev. Roger Troy (1)
22, 1955 Rev. Sebastian Urnauer (1)
23, 1996 Rev. Bernard McGuire (1)
24, 1958 Rev. Michael Christie (1)
25, 2014 Rev. David Murphy (4)
26, 1947 Rev. Anselm Werner (1)
28, 1960 Rev. Silverius Quigley (1)
28, 2005 Rev. Cecil Pickert (3)
29, 1978 Rev. Joseph Moynihan (1)
30, 2010 Bro. Xavier MacEachern (31)
August
2, 1880 Rev. Peter Thomas Meagher (6)
2, 1993 Rev. Bernard Kangley (14)
2, 2013 Rev. Emeric Carmody (5)
3, 1954 Bro. Vincent Clark (4)
3, 1966 Rev. Frank Krause (4)
3, 2007 Rev. Lukas Schmidt (43)
94 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
4, 2011 Rev. Joseph Maisonneuve (4)
5, 2002 Very Rev. Murray Phelan (4)
7, 1993 Rev. Gorman Sullivan (4)
8, 2007 Rev. Louis Rogge (4)
9, 1906 Rev. Paul Ryan (1)
10, 1905 Rev. Theodore McDonald (1)
10, 1970 Bro. Stephen McGovern (4)
10, 2000 Rev. Jude Cattelona (1)
12, 1976 Bro. Anthony Jawelak (2)
13, 2003 Rev. Devin Griffin (36)
13, 2007 Rev. William Heery (14)
15, 2017 Rev. Michael Flynn (4)
14, 1931 Rev. Bernard Fink (2)
14, 1981 Bro. Bernard Holloway (1)
14, 2008 Rev. Morris Wells (37)
17, 1901 Rev. Simon Weeg (1)
17, 1903 Rev. Avertanus Brennan (10)
17, 1909 Rev. Joseph Walsh (3)
17, 1940 Rev. Vincent Metzler (2)
17, 1944 Rev. Anthony Dressel (2)
18, 1961 Very Rev. Matthew O’Neill (1)
19, 1968 Rev. Adrian Lickteig (3)
20, 1959 Rev. Mark Gardner (1)
25, 1996 Rev. Cyril Fitzgerald (29)
26, 2008 Rev. John Long (28)
27, 1994 Bro. Louis Hoff (4)
27, 2009 Very Rev. Paul Hoban (1)
29, 1931 Rev. Thomas O’Neill (2)
29, 1990 Rev. Campion Doyle (4)
29, 2016 Rev. Patrick McMahon (1)
30, 2021 Rev. Henry Ormond (30)
September
1, 1967 Rev. Martin O’Donnell (4)
2, 2018 Rev. Paul Robinson (50)
3, 1944 Rev. Fidelis Paulding (1)
3, 1948 Very Rev. Basil Kahler (1)
3, 1968 Rev. Thomas Strasser (4)
5, 1970 Rev. Thomas Freiman (4)
5, 1990 Rev. Armand Mayville (1)
6, 1939 Fra. John McDonald (5)
8, 2020 Bro. Charles Kwiatkowski (13)
11, 1990 Rev. Nicholas Staresinic (4)
11, 2004 Rev. John Donohue (38)
14, 1978 Bro. Victor Nowak (4)
14, 2018 Rev. William O’Malley (43)
14, 2020 Bro. Thomas Conlon (13)
15, 1992 Rev. Arthur Snaman (13)
15, 1997 Rev. Lloyd Wiegele (4)
15, 2010 Mons. Alban Quinn (45)
15, 2000 Very Rev. Brendan Gilmore (1)
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 95
15, 2020 Rev. Joseph McGowan (1)
16, 1893 Rev. Albert Heimann (8)
16, 1921 Very Rev. Anastasius Kreidt (2)
16, 1944 Rev. Urban Lager (4)
18, 1998 Rev. Emmet Gleeson (4)
19, 1983 Rev. George Egan (1)
19, 1993 Rev. Joseph Flanagan (1)
22, 2002 Bro. Richard Anstey (5)
23, 2012 Very Rev. John Russell (1)
24, 1991 Rev. Francis Blum (4)
25, 1960 Rev. Angelus Oborne (5)
25, 2003 Rev. Noel Ahrens (1)
26, 1992 Rev. Eugene Flaherty (4)
26, 2020 Rev. Terrence Cyr (5)
28, 1982 Rev. Edmund Welch (4)
28, 2006 Rev. Robert Flaherty (42)
28, 2013 Fra. David Balok (4)
30, 1882 Rev. Luke LeGierse (11)
October
3, 1918 Rev. Joseph Dressel (12)
3, 1968 Rev. Walter Poynton (4)
3, 2010 Rev. Brice Riordan (1)
4, 2011 Rev. Joachim Smet (4)
4, 2019 Rev. Stephen Cooley (4)
5, 1888 Rev. Francis Xavier Huber (1)
5, 1953 Rev. George Klasinski (3)
5, 1953 Rev. Pascal Baier (2)
7, 1963 Rev. Stephen McDonald (1)
11, 2004 Rev. Lambert Yore (4)
11, 2021 Rev. John Benedict Weber (5)
12, 1909 Rev. Cyril Feehan (1)
12, 1973 Rev. John Haffert (20)
12, 2005 Bro. William O’Brien (41)
17, 1968 Rev. Clement O’Shea (4)
18, 1951 Very Rev. Leo Walter (4)
19, 1907 Rev. Gabriel Brown (2)
19, 1966 Rev. Augustine Greene (2)
20, 1949 Rev. Benedict O’Neill (1)
20, 2016 Rev. Guy McPartland (1)
20, 2021 +Most Rev. Michael LaFay (45)
21, 1986 Rev. Gabriel Pausback (4)
22, 1968 Very Rev. Raphael Kieffer (4)
24, 1958 Bro. Norbert Carpenter (1)
26, 2005 Rev. Paul Kirchner (1)
26, 2006 Rev. Ernest Larkin (28)
27, 2004 Rev. Kurt Holderied (37)
28, 1983 Rev. Gordon Brady (14)
30, 1984 Rev. Harold Drought (4)
31, 1953 Rev. Herman Golobic (3)
31, 2005 Rev. Simon Kenny (37)
96 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
31, 2014 Bro. Damien Chong (31)
November
2, 1996 Bro. Kieran Ritchie (4)
2, 2013 Rev. Michael Sgarioto (4)
3, 1928 Bro. Ignatius Fleckenstein (2)
4, 1997 Rev. Neal McNanna (31)
5, 2003 Rev. Kieran O’Hara (4)
6, 1981 Rev. Theodore Hatton (14)
8, 1990 Rev. Bruce Lardie (5)
8, 2009 Rev. Franklin Tasker (4)
9, 2000 Rev. Patrick Gleeson (4)
9, 2015 Rev. Daniel Carroll (4)
10, 1975 Rev. Edwin McGowan (4)
11, 1981 Rev. Alexis McCarthy (25)
11, 2004 Rev. Carl Pfister (39)
11, 2004 Bro. Timothy Sklopan (2)
14, 1968 Rev. Dominic Lickteig (3)
14, 2010 Rev. John Knoernschild (14)
15, 1974 Rev. Terence Fitzgerald (4)
15, 1978 Bro. Edward Logan (14)
15, 2008 Rev. Eamon Carroll (37)
15, 2022 Rev. Warren Carlin (4)
16, 1910 Bro. Bernard Fenhaus (3)
16, 2018 Rev. Anthony McNamara (25)
16, 2022 Rev. Paul Schweizer
17, 1999 Rev. Stanley Kromer (1)
18, 1999 Rev. Richard Bradley (33)
18, 2009 Very Rev. Leo McCarthy (31)
19, 1911 Bro. Clement Fey (3)
19, 2020 Rev. Peter Hinde (52)
20, 2012 Rev. Anton Kollar (14)
20, 2015 Rev. Jordan Rooney (5)
21, 1999 Bro. Matthew Deffains (5)
21, 2016 Rev. Charles Kurgan (28)
23, 1969 Rev. Julius Merz (2)
23, 2009 Rev. Joel Moelter (14)
24, 1998 Rev. Martin Curtis (4)
25, 1933 Rev. Paul Nelson (4)
25, 2011 Rev. Anthony Palo (1)
26, 2012 Rev. Bernard Lickteig (3)
27, 1972 Bro. Angelus Flammang (1)
28, 2005 Rev. Jeffry Fairfield (14)
28, 1930 Rev. Luke Leininger (1)
28, 1930 Rev. Ignatius McDonald (1)
30, 1916 Rev. Alphonse Brandstaetter (2)
30, 1944 Bro. Andrew Kavanaugh (5)
December
1, 2017 Rev. Thomas Walsh (43)
1, 2020 Rev. Clyde Ozminkowski (3)
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 97
2, 1985 Rev. Quentin Duncan (4)
3, 1985 Rev. Raymond Huttner (4)
4, 1881 Bro. Raymond Hermann (2)
4, 2004 Rev. Rocco DiLeonardi (4)
5, 1916 Bro. Gerard Altendoerfer (3)
6, 1973 Rev. Edgar Noonan (1)
6, 1991 Rev. Austin Coupe (4)
8, 1963 Rev. Regis Donehue (4)
8, 1991 Rev. Albert Werr (4)
10, 1895 Rev. Anselm Duell (3)
11, 1995 Rev. Henry Goodwin (1)
12, 2001 Rev. Benedict Hogan (4)
12, 2002 Rev. George O’Keefe (4)
13, 1995 Rev. Kenneth Moore (1)
13, 2004 Rev. Philip Nessinger (4)
14, 1948 Rev. Philip Irwin (4)
14, 2009 Rev. Joel Schevers (37)
15, 1976 Bro. Brocard Haughey (2)
15, 2005 Rev. Venard Poslusney (1)
16, 1964 Rev. Duncan Reilly (4)
18, 1911 Bro. Herman Sary (3)
19, 2000 Rev. George Kennedy (4)
19, 2013 Rev. Peter Byrth (1)
22, 1900 Very Rev. Cyril Knoll (3)
23, 1951 Rev. Peter Kramer (1)
23, 2021 Rev. Augustine Carter (14)
24, 1998 Rev. Leonard Broughan (1)
24, 2006 Rev. Ellis Reinert (1)
27, 1966 Rev. Hugh Austin (1)
27, 1978 Rev. Alfred Gilligan (4)
27, 1979 Bro. Leo Boley (4)
29, 2008 Rev. Charles Countie (31)
30, 2002 Rev. Sean O’Leary (5)
31, 1915 Rev. Aloysius Brady (2)
31, 1999 Rev. Terrence Pfender (34)
31, 2000 Rev. Charles Slobig (4)
98 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
PLACES OF BURIAL
(1) Mt. Carmel Cemetery, Tenafly, NJ
(2) Mt. Carmel Cemetery, Pittsburgh, PA
(3) St. Boniface Cemetery, Scipio, KS
(4) Mt. Olivet Cemetery, Chicago, IL
(5) Our Lady of Peace Cemetery, Niagara Falls, ON
(6) Mt. Carmel Cemetery, Paducah, KY
(7) Cimtero del Verano, Rome, Italy
(8) St. John Cemetery, New Baltimore, PA
(9) St. Louis Cemetery, Louisville, KY
(10) Fairview Cemetery, Niagara Falls, ON
(11) St. Patrick Cemetery, Emerald, KS
(12) St. Basil Cemetery, Coalport, PA
(13) Holy Hope Cemetery, Tucson, AZ
(14) Holy Cross Cemetery, Culver City, CA
(15) Carmelite Cemetery, Middletown, NY
(16) Mt. Calvary Cemetery, Solomon, KS
(17) Peninsula Memorial Pk., Newport News, VA
(18) Forest Lawn Cemetery, Houston, TX
(19) St. Joseph Cemetery, West Roxbury, MA
(20) St. Elizabeth Cemetery, Goshen, NJ
(21) Holy Savior Cemetery, Bethlehem, PA
(22) Mt. Calvary Cemetery, Topeka, KS
(23) Old Calvary Cemetery, Roslindale, MA
(24) Mt. Carmel Cemetery, Hillside, IL
(25) Donated to Science
(26) St. Ann, Castle Shannon, PA
(27) Calvary Cemetery, Pittsburgh, PA
(28) Holy Cross Cemetery, Phoenix, AZ
(29) New Calvary Cemetery, Mattapan, MA
(30) St. Alphonsus Catholic Cemetery, Fairfield, CA
(31) St. Mary Cemetery, Salem/Peabody, MA
(32) St. Mary’s Cemetery, Sharpsburg, PA
(33) First Parish Cemetery, York, ME
(34) Queen of Heaven Cemetery, Bridgeville, PA
(35) Oak Grove Cemetery, Medford, MA
(36) Holy Sepulcher Cemetery, Worth, IL
(37) Venice Memorial Gardens, Venice, FL
(38) Cambridge Cemetery, Cambridge, MA
(39) St. Lawrence Cemetery, West Haven, MA
(40) New Town Cemetery, Sudbury, MA
(41) St. Mary Cemetery, Baldwinsville, NY
(42) Pine Hill Cemetery, Quincy, MA
(43) Memorial Garden at Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Parish, Osprey, FL
(44) Parish Crypt in Corire, Camaná, Arequipa, Perú
(45) La Catedral de Sicuani and Villa Carmelita, Lurin, Lima, Peru
(46) Abraham Lincoln National Cemetery, Elwood, IL
(47) St. Mary Cemetery, Evergreen Park, IL
(48) Holy Cross Cemetery, Joliet, IL
(49) Parque del Recuerdo, Puente Piedra, Lima, Peru
(50) St. Stanislaus Cemetery, Easthampton, MA
(51) Buried at Sea
(52) Juarez, Mexico
(53) Parroquia Nuestra Señora de Lourdes, Ciudad Delgado, El Salvador
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 99
PROVINCIAL STATISTICS
Bishop ......................................................................................................0
Priests......................................................................................................112
Permanent Deacons................................................................................3
Transitional Deacons...............................................................................2
Brothers...................................................................................................39
TOTAL ............................................................................................ 156
NOVICES
Novices in United States..........................................................................0
Novices in Perú ........................................................................................0
TOTAL NOVICES .............................................................................. 0
PRE-NOVITIATE STUDENTS
Centro Xiberta, Ciudad Delgado, El Salvador ..........................................17
Casa del Carmen, México City, México ...................................................0
Casa San Elías, Lima, Perú........................................................................6
Whitefriars Hall, Carmelite Pre-Novitiate, Washington, DC ...................2
TOTAL PRE-NOVICES ....................................................................... 25
100 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
2024 JUBILARIANS
SILVER JUBILEE: 25 YEARS (1999)
Profession of First Vows
José Luis Torres Pedraza January 16
Emilio Rodríguez May 31
Priesthood Ordination
Gerard Power May 15
DIAMOND JUBILEE: 60 YEARS (1964)
Profession of First Vows
Frederick Tillotson August 22
Kevin McBrien August 22
Stanley McKacinas August 22
David Simpson August 22
Eric Bell August 22
Priesthood Ordination
Emil Agostino February 8
Bernhard Bauerle May 30
PCM 2024 DIRECTORY 101
PROVINCIAL SUPERIORS
Commissary Generals
Cyril Knoll........................................................................ 1864-1881
Anastasius Smits............................................................. 1881-1886
Pius Mayer...................................................................... 1886-1889
Provincials
Pius Mayer...................................................................... 1890-1897
Anastasius Kreidt............................................................ 1897-1903
Ambrose Bruder ............................................................. 1903-1909
Dionysius Best................................................................. 1909-1914
Basil Kahler ..................................................................... 1914-1924
Lawrence Diether ........................................................... 1924-1936
Matthew O’Neill ............................................................. 1936-1948
Leo Walter ...................................................................... 1948-1951
Raphael Kieffer ............................................................... 1951-1960
Brendan Gilmore ............................................................ 1960-1966
Malachy Smith ................................................................ 1966-1972
Paul Hoban...................................................................... 1972-1978
John Malley..................................................................... 1978-1983
Murray Phelan ................................................................ 1983-1990
Quinn Conners................................................................ 1990-1996
Leo McCarthy.................................................................. 1996-2002
John Russell .................................................................... 2002-2005
John Welch ..................................................................... 2005-2011
Carl Markelz.................................................................... 2011-2013
William J. Harry............................................................... 2013-2020
Carl Markelz.................................................................... 2020-
102 PCM 2024 DIRECTORY
ACTIVE MINISTRY CHRONOLOGY
1864 Immaculate Conception (1981) St.
Joseph Parish, Leavenworth, KS
1865 St. Boniface Parish (Scipio),
Garnett, KS
1869 St. Cecilia Parish, Englewood, NJ
1875 Monastery of Mount Carmel
(Mount Carmel Spiritual Centre),
Niagara Falls, Ontario
1875 Our Lady of Peace Parish,
Niagara Falls, Ontario
1875 St. Patrick Parish,
Niagara Falls, Ontario
1878 Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish,
Tenafly, NJ
1900 Mount Carmel High School
(St. Cyril College), Chicago, IL
1900 St. Cyril Priory (1993 new), Chicago, IL
1923 Society of the Little Flower, Chicago,
IL (1983 Darien, IL)
1923 National Shrine of St. Therese,
St. Cyril Church, Chicago
(1984 – relocates to. Darien, IL as part
of new National Shrine and Museum
of St. Therese)
(2018 – New National Shrine opened
next to Museum, Darien, IL)
1924 St. Thérèse Parish, Cresskill, NJ
1926 Whitefriars Hall (St.Therese Priory),
Washington, D.C.
1933 St. Elias Priory (1996 new),
Joliet, IL
1933 Joliet Catholic Academy
(1990 new), Joliet, IL
1939 Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish,
Joliet, IL
1941 St. Thérèse Parish (Richmond),
Garnett, KS
1949 Convento del Carmen, Miraflores,
Lima, Perú
1953 Salpointe Catholic High School,
Tucson, AZ
1957 Our Lady of Mount Carmel Priory,
Tucson, AZ
1959 St. Simon Stock Priory, Darien, IL
1959 Our Lady of Mount Carmel Priory,
Encino, CA
1959 Crespi Carmelite High School,
Encino, CA
1959 Carmelite Spiritual Center,
Darien, IL
(2015 – New Carmelite Spiritual
Center opened, Darien, IL)
1961 Carmel Catholic High School,
Mundelein, IL
1970 Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish,
Darien, IL
1972 Church of St. Agnes, Phoenix, AZ
1976 Convento del Señora del Carmen,
José Galvez, Perú
1979 Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish,
Fairfield, CA
1983 Casa San Elias, Lima, Perú
1995 Parroquia La Transfiguración del
Señor, Torreón, México
1998 Casa de Retiros “Villa Carmelitas,”
Lurin, Perú
1999 Carmel at Mission Valley, Nokomis, FL
2000 Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Parish,
Osprey, FL
2000 Casa del Carmen, México City, México
2003 St. Therese Priory, Phoenix, AZ
2006 St. Cyril of Alexandria Parish,
Tucson, AZ
2006 Noviciado Carmelita, Lurin, Perú
2007 Centro Xiberta
Ciudad Delgado, El Salvador
2010 St. Teresa of Avila Parish, San
Francisco, CA
2013 Carmelite Community at St. Thomas,
Tucson, AZ
2014 Titus Brandsma Priory, Darien, IL
2018 National Shrine of St.Therese
2019 Parroquia La Inmaculada Concepción,
San Salvador, El Salvador
2020 Casa San Alberto de Jerusalén,
Pucusana, Perú
2022 Parroquia Santa Lucia,
Yamaranguila, Intibuca, Honduras
2022 Parroquia Nuestra Señora de Lourdes,
Ciudad Delgado, El Salvador
PROVINCIAL ONLINE RESOURCES
PCM e-Directory http://ebook.carmelites.net/check/elml/
PCM Intranet ocarmintra.net or
intranet.carmelites.net
PCM Websites Carmelites.net
CarmelPrays CarmelPrays.com
Carmelite Media Bookstore carmelites.info/publications
PCM Facebook facebook.com/Carmelites
facebook.com/Carmelitas
PCM Twitter @Carmelites
@OCarmelitas
PCM Instagram @carmelites
@ocarmelitas
Window at National Shrine of St. Therese
Darien, Illinois